Lawrence Taylor (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,522 this week
Trailer
2:05 | Trailer
Lawrence Taylor was born on February 4, 1959 in Williamsburg, Virginia, USA as Lawrence Julius Taylor. He is an actor and writer, known for Any Given Sunday (1999), The Waterboy (1998) and In Hell (2003). He has been married to Lynette Rose Gordon since July 7, 2007. He was previously married to Maritza Cruz and Deborah Belinda Cooley. See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Movies to Stream in February 2021

Need some streaming picks for the month? Here are the buzz-worthy titles you're going to want to mark on your calendar.

Watch the video

The Rise of Daniel Kaluuya

Daniel Kaluuya, known for his roles in "Black Mirror" and Get Out, stars in Judas and the Black Messiah. "No Small Parts" takes a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The Waterboy
Tue, Jan 26 7:00 PM PST on FREFRM (066)
Married... with Children
Dud Bowl (S9, Ep10)
Tue, Jan 26 11:18 PM PST on LOGO (147)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 39 people
created 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 31 people
created 07 Feb 2015
 
a list of 32 people
created 06 Oct 2013
 
a list of 32 people
created 04 Sep 2015
 
a list of 49 people
created 25 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lawrence Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Any Given Sunday Luther 'Shark' Lavay
(1999)
The Waterboy Lawrence Taylot
(1998)
In Hell 451
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2019 Storm Cell
Mayor Donavan
 2008 Blitz: The League 2 (Video Game)
Quentin Sands
 2005 Blitz: The League (Video Game)
Quentin Sands
 2004 The Sopranos (TV Series)
Lawrence Taylor
- All Happy Families (2004) ... Lawrence Taylor
 2003 In Hell
451
 2002 Body & Soul (TV Series)
Fury Crenshaw
- Shadow Boxing (2002) ... Fury Crenshaw
 2002 Grand Theft Auto: Vice City (Video Game)
BJ Smith (voice)
 2000 Mercy Streets
Dan
 2000 Shaft
Lamont
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Luther 'Shark' Lavay
 1998 The Waterboy
Lawrence Taylot
 1996 WWF 1995: The Year in Review (Video)
Lawrence Taylor
 1994 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Lawrence Taylor
- Dud Bowl (1994) ... Lawrence Taylor
 1992-1993 Tropical Heat (TV Series)
Dallas Jones / D.J. Littlefield
- Kiss Kiss Bang Bang (1993) ... Dallas Jones
- The Pro and the Con (1992) ... D.J. Littlefield
 1988-1991 1st & Ten (TV Series)
Tombstone Packer
- Close Encounters of the Third Down (1991) ... Tombstone Packer
- Bull Day Afternoon (1990) ... Tombstone Packer
- Blood Money (1989) ... Tombstone Packer
- All's Fair in Love and Football (1989) ... Tombstone Packer
- Saturday, Bloody Saturday (1988) ... Tombstone Packer
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (44 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial: Jack In the Box hamburger restaurants. See more »

Publicity Listings:

3 Print Biographies | 6 Articles | 1 Pictorial | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Cameo | Instagram | See more »

Height:

6' 3" (1.91 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Taylor was selected to 10 straight NFL Pro Bowls, 1981-90 See more »

Nickname:

L.T.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed