STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,933 this week

Lauren-Marie Taylor


Lauren-Marie Taylor was born on November 1, 1961 in The Bronx, New York, USA. She is known for Friday the 13th Part 2 (1981), Loving (1983) and Pound Puppies (1985). She has been married to John Didrichsen since April 23, 1983. They have three children. See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 03 Sep 2015
 
a list of 117 people
created 06 Dec 2011
 
a list of 134 people
created 01 Nov 2015
 
a list of 519 people
created 02 Sep 2020
 
a list of 31 people
created 30 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lauren-Marie Taylor's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Loving Stacey Donovan Forbes / Stacey Donovan
(1983-1995)
Pound Puppies Carolyn / Girl 1 / Girl Orphan / Girl in the crowd / Paper Girl
(1987)
Girls Nite Out Sheila Robinson
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 1983-1995 Loving (TV Series)
Stacey Donovan Forbes / Stacey Donovan
- Episode dated 31 October 1995 (1995) ... Stacey Donovan Forbes
- Episode dated 4 May 1995 (1995) ... Stacey Donovan Forbes
- Episode #1.2899 (1994) ... Stacey Donovan Forbes
- Episode #1.2893 (1994) ... Stacey Donovan Forbes
- Episode #1.2891 (1994) ... Stacey Donovan Forbes (credit only)
 1987 Pound Puppies (TV Series)
Carolyn / Girl 1 / Girl Orphan / ...
- Cooler, Come Back (1987) ... Carolyn (voice, as Lauren Taylor)
- Peter Pup (1987) ... Girl 1 (voice, as Lauren Taylor)
- Garbage Night: The Musical (1987) ... Girl Orphan (voice, as Lauren Taylor)
- Bright Lights, Bright Eyes/Dog and Caterpillar (1987) ... Girl in the crowd (voice, as Lauren Taylor)
- Little Big Dog/The Bright Eyes Mob (1987) ... Paper Girl (voice, as Lauren Taylor)
 1984 The Cracker Brothers (TV Movie)
Cracker Girl (as Lauren Taylor)
 1982 Girls Nite Out
Sheila Robinson
 1981 Neighbors
Elaine Keese
 1981 Friday the 13th Part 2
Vickie
 1980-1981 Ryan's Hope (TV Series)
Eleanor Skofield
- Episode #1.1441 (1981) ... Eleanor Skofield
- Episode #1.1440 (1981) ... Eleanor Skofield
- Episode #1.1417 (1980) ... Eleanor Skofield
Hide Hide Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
 2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th (Video documentary) (archival material)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1987 Pound Puppies (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Garbage Night: The Musical (1987) ... (performer: "Someone Somewhere Reprise", "I'm Just a Health Food Hound Dog")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (7 credits)
 2021 Slasher Scotty (TV Series)
Self
- Lauren-Marie Taylor Interview (2021) ... Self
 2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th (Video documentary)
Self - 'Vickie'
 2009 His Name Was Jason: 30 Years of Friday the 13th (TV Movie documentary)
Self - 'Vicky' - Part 2
 2006 My First Time (TV Series)
Self
- Soap Opera Starts (2006) ... Self
 1996 Handmade by Design (TV Series)
Host
 1990 Match Game (TV Series)
Self - Panelist
- Episode #1.85 (1990) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #1.84 (1990) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #1.83 (1990) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #1.82 (1990) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode #1.81 (1990) ... Self - Panelist
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Annie - Director, Sacred Heart Players See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Alternate Names:

Lauren Didrechson | Lauren Taylor

Spouse:

John Didrichsen  (3 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed