No photo available. Represent George Taylor? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 222,271 this week

George Taylor (II)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for George Taylor »

Regina King on Acting vs. Directing and Her Emmy Nom

"American Crime" and "Seven Seconds" star Regina King dishes on her Emmys experiences and the reason she'd choose directing over acting.

Hear more from Regina

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of George Taylor's work have you seen?
3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Minder
Minder Producer
(1979-1989)
Sweeney 2
Sweeney 2 Producer
(1978)
Sweeney!
Sweeney! Producer
(1977)
Van der Valk
Van der Valk Producer
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 1979-1989 Minder (TV Series) (producer - 72 episodes)
- The Wrong Goodbye (1989) ... (producer)
- Fiddler on the Hoof (1989) ... (producer)
- The Last Video Show (1989) ... (producer)
- Fatal Impression (1989) ... (producer)
- Days of Fines and Closures (1989) ... (producer)
 1983 Casablanca (TV Series) (post-production producer - 1 episode)
- Master Builder's Woman (1983) ... (post-production producer)
 1974-1978 The Sweeney (TV Series) (executive producer - 54 episodes)
- Jack or Knave (1978) ... (executive producer)
- Victims (1978) ... (executive producer)
- Latin Lady (1978) ... (executive producer)
- Hearts and Minds (1978) ... (executive producer)
- One of Your Own (1978) ... (executive producer)
 1978 Sweeney 2 (executive producer)
 1977 Van der Valk (TV Series) (executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Gold Plated Delinquents (1977) ... (executive producer)
- In Hazard (1977) ... (executive producer)
- The Professor (1977) ... (executive producer)
- Dead on Arrival (1977) ... (executive producer)
- Face Value (1977) ... (executive producer)
 1977 Mysteries of the Great Pyramid (TV Movie) (post-production producer)
 1977 Sweeney! (executive producer)
 1974-1975 Armchair Cinema (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Tully (1975) ... (executive producer: Euston Films)
- In Sickness and in Health (1975) ... (executive producer)
- When Day Is Done (1975) ... (executive producer)
- Sea Song (1974) ... (executive producer)
- Regan (1974) ... (executive producer)
 1973-1974 Special Branch (TV Series) (executive producer - 25 episodes)
- Downwind of Angels (1974) ... (executive producer)
- Alien (1974) ... (executive producer)
- Intercept (1974) ... (executive producer)
- Date of Birth (1974) ... (executive producer)
- Entente Cordiale (1974) ... (executive producer)
Show Show Production manager (23 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

George A. Taylor

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed