No photo available. Represent Michael Tayles? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 350,766 this week

Michael Tayles

From Canada, Michael Tayles' career took off, landing roles like "Red" opposite Sam Elliot and on the Hallmark Hall of Fame movie The Ranger The cook and A Hole in the Sky (1995), and survivor "Pancho Delgado" in Paramount Pictures' Alive alongside Ethan Hawke (1993). Tayles leaves an unforgettable impression with his popular guest-starring and ... See full bio »

Born:

in Alberta, Canada

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 07 Mar 2012
 
a list of 3578 people
created 16 Jan 2018
 
a list of 5453 people
created 10 Nov 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Tayles's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2018)
Alive Pancho Delgado
(1993)
The Invisible Young Cop
(2007)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
  With One Mind (pre-production)
Samuel Blaine
 2018 Hold the Dark
Clerk
 2007 The Invisible
Young Cop
 2007 Stargate: Atlantis (TV Series)
Dr. Graydon
- Submersion (2007) ... Dr. Graydon
 2006 Surviving Disaster (TV Mini Series)
Ken Johnston
- Eruption at Mount St. Helens (2006) ... Ken Johnston
 2005 Smallville (TV Series)
Deputy Kaiden
- Mortal (2005) ... Deputy Kaiden
 2005 Battlestar Galactica (TV Series)
Flyboy
- Valley of Darkness (2005) ... Flyboy
- Scattered (2005) ... Flyboy
 2005 Cool Money (TV Movie)
NYC Cop #1
 2005 The L Word (TV Series)
Ewan
- Lynch Pin (2005) ... Ewan
 2003 The Bed (Short)
Tyler
 2002 Tribe of Joseph
Cory
 2002 Beauty Shot (Short)
Boom Operator
 1999 First Wave (TV Series)
George Sidowski
- Susperience (1999) ... George Sidowski
 1997 Millennium (TV Series)
Deputy Billy Maxwell
- Broken World (1997) ... Deputy Billy Maxwell
 1996 Dead Ahead (TV Movie)
Simon, the Dumb Bankrobber
 1995 She Stood Alone: The Tailhook Scandal (TV Movie)
Aviator #1
 1995 Johnny's Girl (TV Movie)
Floyd
 1993 Madison (TV Series)
Butch
- Best Friends (1993) ... Butch
 1993 Destiny Ridge (TV Series)
Walt (1993)
 1993 The Lotus Eaters
Mr. Hoffman
 1993 Alive
Pancho Delgado
 1992 Neon Rider (TV Series)
Ed
- Night of the Living Ed (1992) ... Ed
 1991 Mom P.I. (TV Series)
- Bad to Be Born (1991)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Mike

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed