STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 267,190 this week

Catherine Tavel


Catherine Tavel was born on October 9, 1959 in Bay Ridge, Brooklyn, New York City, New York, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Night Fire (1994), New York Nights (1994) and Married People, Single Sex (1994). See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Tavel's work have you seen?

Known For

Night Fire Writer
(1994)
New York Nights Art Gallery Guest
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1994 New York Nights
Art Gallery Guest
 1988 The First of April
Beauty Shop Patron (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 1994 Night Fire (screenplay)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Catherine Gigante-Brown
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed