STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31,106 this week

Ben Tate (I)


Ben Tate was born on May 21, 1979 in Avon Lake, Ohio, USA as Benjamin Avery Tate. He is an actor, known for Somersault (2004), Burning Man (2011) and Home and Away (1988). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you ready for The Happytime Murders? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ben Tate's work have you seen?

Known For

Somersault
Somersault Sean
(2004)
Burning Man
Burning Man Butcher
(2011)
Home and Away
(2000)
Head Start
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2018 Honey Trap (Short) (completed)
 2016 Fish with Legs (Short)
Fish villager
 2011/I Burning Man
Butcher
 2009/II Burden (Short)
Jonny
 2005 All Saints (TV Series)
Dean Johnson
- Begging for It (2005) ... Dean Johnson
 2004 Somersault
Sean
 2003 Marking Time (TV Movie)
Troy
 2002 White Collar Blue (TV Series)
Fabian
- Episode #1.16 (2002) ... Fabian
 2001 Head Start (TV Series)
Lee
- Street Cred (2001) ... Lee
 2000 Home and Away (TV Series)
Kel
- Episode #1.2864 (2000) ... Kel
- Episode #1.2863 (2000) ... Kel
 1998 Breakers (TV Series)
Danny Simmons
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2010 2010 Outback Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Auburn Tigers Running Back
 2007 2007 Chick-fil-A Bowl (TV Movie)
Himself - Auburn Tigers Running Back

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has lived in Arizona and Texas

Nickname:

Lamont

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Horror and Thriller Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular horror and thriller movies available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed