STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,368 this week

Joe E. Tata


Joe E. Tata was born on September 13, 1936 in Bronx, New York City, USA. He is an actor, known for The Time Tunnel (1966), Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) and Batman (1966). See full bio »

The E3 Trailer Trailer

Watch highlights from the best trailers at E3 including "Shadow of the Tomb Raider," "Anthem," and "Fallout 76."

See what trailers dropped at E3

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 
a list of 21 people
created 28 Nov 2016
 
a list of 50 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 
a list of 2000 people
created 30 Jun 2016
 
a list of 83 people
created 11 Mar 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joe E. Tata's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Time Tunnel
The Time Tunnel Napoleon Bonaparte / Verlaine
(1966)
Beverly Hills, 90210
Beverly Hills, 90210 Nat Bussichio / Sal Bussichio
(1990-2000)
Batman
Batman Goon / Tallow / Suleiman
(1966-1968)
Hollywood Wives
(1985)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (87 credits)
 2014 Mystery Girls (TV Series)
Principal Frost
 2008 90210 (TV Series)
Nat Bussichio
 2003 Everyone Counts (Short)
Detective
 2001 Charmed (TV Series)
Police Inspector
 1990-2000 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Nat Bussichio / Sal Bussichio
 1999 The Dishpan Man (Short)
Gino
 1997 The Infinite Power Workout (TV Series)
Guest star
 1996 Terminal (TV Movie)
Lt. Johns
 1992 Love Is Like That
Norm
 1991 Hunter (TV Series)
Mr. Trickle
 1989 Jesse Hawkes (TV Series)
 1987 Magnum, P.I. (TV Series)
Benny Travis, the P.I.
 1987 High Mountain Rangers (TV Series)
Joseph 'Nitro' Capelli
 1987 Tales from the Darkside (TV Series)
Alex Hayes
 1986 Hill Street Blues (TV Series)
Fratello / Fratelli
 1985 Crazy Like a Fox (TV Series)
 1985 Hollywood Beat (TV Series)
 1985 Hollywood Wives (TV Mini-Series)
Elliot
 1985 The A-Team (TV Series)
Bookie McGrudy
 1985 Matt Houston (TV Series)
Dr. Dyre
 1984 Finder of Lost Loves (TV Series)
Nick, the Bartender
 1984 Simon & Simon (TV Series)
Bartender
 1984 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
John Box
 1984 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
Assistant Director
 1983 Hotel (TV Series)
Jimbo
 1981 Jacqueline Susann's Valley of the Dolls (TV Movie)
Art Williams
 1980-1981 Vega$ (TV Series)
Vinnie Rilato / Mickey Enright / Dixon
 1980 Dallas Cowboys Cheerleaders II (TV Movie)
Pete
 1978 Terror Out of the Sky (TV Movie)
Groves
 1974-1978 The Rockford Files (TV Series)
Solly Marshall / Sal / Norman Abbott Kline / ...
 1978 Wonder Woman (TV Series)
Joe
 1978 The Bastard (TV Movie) (voice, uncredited)
 1975-1978 Police Story (TV Series)
Dooley / Jimmy Ricks / Det. Loftus
 1978 Quincy M.E. (TV Series)
Tony DeMarco
 1978 Confessions of the D.A. Man (TV Movie)
 1977 A Love Affair: The Eleanor and Lou Gehrig Story (TV Movie)
Lefty Gomez
 1977 Kill Me If You Can (TV Movie)
Kelton
 1977 Barnaby Jones (TV Series)
Little Angel
 1977 Police Woman (TV Series)
 1977 Most Wanted (TV Series)
Toller
 1976 Monster Squad (TV Series)
Trouble
 1976 Sisters of Death
Joe (as Joe Tata)
 1976 The Streets of San Francisco (TV Series)
Bobby Waldron
 1975 Cannon (TV Series)
Higgins / Joe Slosser
 1975 Death Scream (TV Movie)
Detective Linsky
 1975 Mobile Two (TV Movie)
Father John Lucas
 1975 Dead Man on the Run (TV Movie)
Bobby Dimasco
 1975 The Last Survivors (TV Movie)
Charley
 1974 Ironside (TV Series)
Garvey
 1974 Toma (TV Series)
Mark
 1974 It's Good to Be Alive (TV Movie)
'Pee Wee' Reese
 1971-1973 The F.B.I. (TV Series)
Elliott / Al Naylor / Barney Leeds
 1972-1973 Adam-12 (TV Series)
Craig Hanawald / Frank Ducas / Noel Simmons
 1971-1973 Mannix (TV Series)
Augie / Fred Eby / Gas Station Attendant
 1973 Emergency! (TV Series)
Neighbor
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Chip (segment "Love and the Burglar Joke")
 1972 A Clock Work Blue
Homer
 1972 The Unholy Rollers
Marshall
 1972 The New Temperatures Rising Show (TV Series)
Nails
 1972 Hickey & Boggs
Coroner's Assistant (as Joe Tata)
 1966-1972 Mission: Impossible (TV Series)
Al / King Said / Roulette Croupier
 1971-1972 O'Hara, U.S. Treasury (TV Series)
Ted Wilson / Dick Miles / Special Agent Bertino
 1971 The D.A. (TV Series)
Lt. Ficklen
 1971 Green Acres (TV Series)
Bellboy
 1971 D.A.: Conspiracy to Kill (TV Movie)
 1970 The Immortal (TV Series)
Morrison--Monitor
 1970 Bracken's World (TV Series)
Wounded G.I.
 1970 Which Way to the Front?
Corporal (uncredited)
 1970 Along Came a Spider (TV Movie)
Dr. Hernandez
 1969 The Good Guys (TV Series)
Lab Worker
 1966-1968 Batman (TV Series)
Goon / Tallow / Suleiman
 1968 Cimarron Strip (TV Series)
Gomer
 1967 Batgirl (TV Short)
Mothman #1
 1964-1967 Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea (TV Series)
Corpsman / Frank Brent / Farrell
 1967 Lost in Space (TV Series)
Short Alien / Robot Judge / Purple Robot / ...
 1966 The Time Tunnel (TV Series)
Verlaine / Napoleon Bonaparte
 1966 Hogan's Heroes (TV Series)
Tony Garlotti
 1964-1966 Ben Casey (TV Series)
Dr. Wayne Marlow / Dr. Michael Stone
 1965 Hank (TV Series)
Johnson
 1965 Days of Our Lives (TV Series)
Warren (1981)
 1965 Mister Roberts (TV Series)
Everett
 1964-1965 No Time for Sergeants (TV Series)
Private Neddick / Neddick
 1964 Gomer Pyle: USMC (TV Series)
Joey
 1963-1964 The Outer Limits (TV Series)
Alien bastard / Radar Operator
 1963 General Hospital (TV Series)
Rudy King (1987)
 1960 Peter Gunn (TV Series)
Arthur Curtis
Show Show Self (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-Host: Jerry Lewis Telethon 10 Years in LA with Ron Masak See more »

Alternate Names:

Joey Tata | Joe Tata

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joe is also the Proud Father to Kelly Katharine Tata. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page