No photo available. Represent Atanas Tasev? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,825,436 this week

Atanas Tasev (1931–2009)

Atanas Tasev Ivanov is a Bulgarian operator . He was born in Sofia, Bulgaria on October 2, 193. In 1951, he graduated from the State Cinema Cshool in Sofia. The next year he became to work as an assistant camera, and in 1966 - as a cinematographer. He graduated National Academy for Theatre and Film Art, Sofia, Bulgaria in 1979 with a degree in ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 77) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Do "Westworld" Androids Watch TV?

When he's not playing a sentient robot, "Westworld" star Jeffrey Wright watches TV like the rest of us.

What's on his Watchlist?

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atanas Tasev's work have you seen?
10 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Barierata Cinematographer
(1979)
S dakh na bademi Cinematographer
(1967)
Chernite angeli Cinematographer
(1970)
Sbogom, priyateli! Cinematographer
(1970)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (31 credits)
 1995 Dum spiro spero (Documentary)
 1993 Pantudi
 1989 Test '88
 1988 Bolshaya igra (TV Mini-Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (1988)
- Episode #1.3 (1988)
- Episode #1.2 (1988)
- Episode #1.1 (1988)
 1987 Dvoyna primka (TV Mini-Series)
 1983 Zavrashtane
 1980 Kamionat
 1979 Barierata
 1976 Apostolite
 1973 Tapanat (Short)
 1967 Esen (TV Short documentary)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Atanas Tassew
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed