No photo available. Represent Jean Tarride? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,871,738 this week

Jean Tarride (1901–1980)

Jean Tarride was born on March 15, 1901 in Paris, France as Jean Abel Robert Tarride. He was a director and actor, known for Le voyage de Monsieur Perrichon (1934), Seul (1932) and Adémaï aviateur (1934). He died on June 5, 1980 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, Hauts-de-Seine, France. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 122 people
created 20 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Tarride's work have you seen?

Known For

Seul Director
(1932)
(1934)
Étienne Director
(1933)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 1937 Records 37 (Documentary short)
 1935 Tovaritch (uncredited)
 1933 Étienne
 1932 Seul
 1931 Radio Follies
 1930 Désordres (Short)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tarride Fils
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of actor 'Jacques Tarride"

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed