No photo available. Represent Pietro Taricone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 42,341 this week

Pietro Taricone (1975–2010)

Pietro Taricone was born on February 4, 1975 in Frosinone, Lazio, Italy. He was an actor, known for Remember Me, My Love (2003), Crimes (2006) and Codice rosso (2006). He died on June 29, 2010 in Terni, Umbria, Italy. See full bio »

Died:

(age 35) in Terni, Umbria, Italy

Hollywood Stars in Their Early Roles

See throwback photos of celebrities like Jungle Cruise stars Emily Blunt and Dwayne Johnson and revisit their earliest onscreen roles.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 24 Oct 2012
 
list image
a list of 10 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 
list image
a list of 199 people
created 04 Jun 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pietro Taricone's work have you seen?

Known For

Remember Me, My Love Paolo Tucci
(2003)
Crimes Marco Portosalvo / Sam
(2006-2010)
Codice rosso Fausto Rossi / Fausto
(2006)
Feisbum Gaetano
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (13 credits)
 2011 Baciati dall'amore (TV Series)
Antonio Gambardella
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... Antonio Gambardella
- Episode #1.5 (2011) ... Antonio Gambardella
- Episode #1.4 (2011) ... Antonio Gambardella
- Episode #1.3 (2011) ... Antonio Gambardella
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Antonio Gambardella
 2009-2010 Tutti pazzi per amore (TV Series)
Ermanno / Ermanno Russo
- Se stasera sono qui (2010) ... Ermanno Russo
- Eternità (2010) ... Ermanno Russo
- Domani è un altro giorno (2010) ... Ermanno Russo
- Quale allegria (2009) ... Ermanno
- Maledetta primavera (2009) ... Ermanno
 2006-2010 Crimes (TV Series)
Sam / Marco Portosalvo
- Bestie (2010) ... Sam
- Il covo di Teresa (2006) ... Marco Portosalvo
 2008-2009 La nuova squadra (TV Series)
Vito Sorrentino
- Il vostro nuovo capo (2009) ... Vito Sorrentino
- Ciro De Rosa era un eroe (2008) ... Vito Sorrentino
 2009 Feisbum
Gaetano
 2008 La squadra (TV Series)
Vito Sorrentino
- Ciro de Rosa un eroe (2008) ... Vito Sorrentino
- Panni sporchi (2008) ... Vito Sorrentino
 2006 Codice rosso (TV Series)
Fausto Rossi / Fausto
- La squadra (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Il cuore (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Tenebre (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Il piromane (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
- Rivelazioni (2006) ... Fausto Rossi
 2006 Saturday Night Live from Milano (TV Series)
Host
 2004 Don Gnocchi - L'angelo dei bimbi (TV Movie)
Margherita
 2004 Radio West
Rizzo
 2003 Remember Me, My Love
Paolo Tucci
 2000 Distretto di polizia (TV Series)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 7¾" (1.72 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Pietro and Kasia broke up their long relationship in early 2008, for a brief period. See more »

Nickname:

O guerriero

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed