No photo available. Represent Sergey Tarasov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,874 this week

Sergey Tarasov (I)

Sergey Tarasov was born on December 11, 1933 in Novosibirsk, Russian SFSR, USSR as Sergei Sergeyevich Tarasov. He is a director and writer, known for The Black Arrow (1985), The Arrows of Robin Hood (1975) and Knyaz Yuriy Dolgorukiy (1998). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sergey Tarasov's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Black Arrow Director
(1985)
(1975)
(1998)
Vertikal Writer
(1966)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (16 credits)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Tarasov
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed