Hong Tao (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,661 this week
Trailer
1:19 | Trailer
Hong Tao was born on January 15, 1972 in Wuxi, Jiangsu Province, China. She is an actress, known for Colors of the Blind (1997), Mo sheng (2013) and The Empty Mirror (2001). She has been married to Zheng Xu since 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 29 people
created 05 Aug 2014
 
a list of 100 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 26 people
created 30 Oct 2013
 
a list of 1146 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hong Tao's work have you seen?

User Polls

16 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Colors of the Blind Ding Lihua
(1997)
Mo sheng Chen Xuesong
(2013)
(2001)
The Red Violin Comrade Chan Gong (Shanghai)
(1998)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2019 Xiao Huan Xi (TV Series)
Song Qian
- Episode #1.6 (2019) ... Song Qian
- Episode #1.5 (2019) ... Song Qian
- Episode #1.1 (2019) ... Song Qian
 2018 How Long Will I Love U
Shop manager
 2016 For This Land
Guilan
 2015 Lost in Hong Kong
Hong Kong Film Award Presenter
 2014 The Red (TV Series)
Tian Dan (2014)
 2013 No Man's Land
Teacher
 2013 Mo sheng
Chen Xuesong
 2012 Lost in Thailand
Xu Lang's Wife
 2012 Guns and Roses
Fang Die
 2011 Yong yuan de zhong cheng (TV Mini-Series)
Wang Xiaoqin
 2009 Chun Cao (TV Series)
Chun Ciao
 2008 Marriage Trap
Peachy
 2007 Bao Mu (TV Series)
 2006 Aspirin
 2006 In the Blue
Kelvin's Mother
 2005 Mi mi (TV Movie)
Xiao Xiao
 2005 Han Wu Da Di (TV Series)
Liu Ling
 2004 Bamboo Shoot
Mi Alian
 2003 Tian kong xia de yuan fen (TV Series)
 2003 Sky of Love
Ya Qin
 2002 Sky Lovers
Zhu Ling
 2002 Heavenly Sword and Dragon Sabre (TV Series)
Ji Xiao-fu
- Episode #1.3 (2002) ... Ji Xiao-fu
- Episode #1.2 (2002) ... Ji Xiao-fu
 2001 The Empty Mirror (TV Series)
Sun Yan
 1999 Agreed Not to Separate
Lu Xinxin
 1999 A Beautiful New World
Huang Jinfang
 1998 The Red Violin
Comrade Chan Gong (Shanghai)
 1997 Colors of the Blind
Ding Lihua
 1997 Xiang gang de gu shi (TV Series)
Zheng Adai (young)
 1994 In the Heat of the Sun
Yu Beipei
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xiao Tao Hong

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Discovered by Wen Jiang See more »

Nickname:

Young Tao Hong

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed