No photo available. Represent Lanqing Tan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,574,933 this week

Lanqing Tan (1908–1981)

Lanqing Tan was born in 1908 in Guangdong Province, China. She is known for her work on Bai niao chao huang (1961), Xiao cai shen (1961) and Ren yao gou (1964). She died in 1981 in Hong Kong. See full bio »

Died:

(age 73) in Hong Kong

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lanqing Tan's work have you seen?

Known For

(1961)
Xiao cai shen Actress
(1961)
Ren yao gou Actress
(1964)
Xiaojie de zhangfu Housekeeper
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lan-Ching Tam | Lan-Hing Tam

Contribute to This Page

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed