No photo available. Represent Terttu Talonen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 765,340 this week

Terttu Talonen

Terttu Talonen was born on June 15, 1941 in Helsinki, Finland as Terttu Elisabet Vilhola. She is a producer and actress, known for Varokaa putoavia esineitä (1994), Big Bang (1998) and Kiinnisidottu (1994). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Terttu Talonen's work have you seen?

Known For

Big Bang Keittäjä
(1998)
Kiinnisidottu Producer
(1994)
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 1999 Kivinen lintu (TV Movie) (producer)
 1999 Tanssi perhoseni tanssi (TV Movie) (producer)
 1997 Palava rakkaus (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 1994 Kiinnisidottu (TV Mini-Series) (producer)
 1994 Tuomas Murasen rikos (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Arabialaiset nilkkarenkaat (TV Movie) (producer)
 1994 Varokaa putoavia esineitä (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 3 episodes)
- Osa 3 (1994) ... (producer)
- Osa 2 (1994) ... (producer)
- Osa 1 (1994) ... (producer)
 1993 Kaikkien valehtelijoiden äiti (TV Series) (producer - 5 episodes)
- Asevelvollisuuden ankeat ajat (1993) ... (producer)
- Lapsen kengissä miehen töihin (1993) ... (producer)
- Nuoruusvuodet erämaan armoilla (1993) ... (producer)
- Ankea lapsuus ankarassa Lapissa (1993) ... (producer)
- Jaakko-kullan lapsuudenkokemukset (1993) ... (producer)
 1993 Kalliolle kukkulalle (TV Movie) (producer)
 1992 Kultainen vasikka (TV Movie) (producer)
 1992 Matka ajassa (TV Movie) (producer)
 1992 Surukin on rikkautta (TV Movie) (producer)
 1992/I Hamlet (TV Movie) (producer)
 1991 Oresteia (TV Mini-Series) (producer - 2 episodes)
- Haudalla uhraajat (1991) ... (producer: TV1 Taideohjelmat)
- Agamemnon, hallitsija (1991) ... (producer: TV1 Taideohjelmat)
Show Show Actress (5 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Terttu Vilhola
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed