STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,097 this week

Chris Tallman


Chris Tallman was born on September 22, 1970 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Time Belt (2003), Computerman (2003) and Rescue Dawn (2006). He has been married to Sarah Stanard since October 28, 2006. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chris Tallman? Add contact information

Take Five With "GLOW" Star Sydelle Noel

"GLOW" standout Sydelle Noel answers five of the most essential film and TV questions.

See Sydelle's Top 5

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 62 people
created 19 Nov 2016
 
a list of 154 people
created 11 May 2017
 
a list of 20 people
created 06 Dec 2015
 
a list of 322 people
created 03 Jul 2014
 
a list of 515 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chris Tallman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Time Belt
Time Belt Dr. Daniel Bloom
(2003-2004)
Computerman
Computerman Lynn Stalmaster
(2003)
Rescue Dawn
(2006)
Paradise
Paradise Mr. Finch
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (74 credits)
 2018 Hotel Du Loone (TV Series)
Kenneth Lowe / Kenneth
 2013-2018 The Thundermans (TV Series)
Hank Thunderman
 2018 GO! Cartoons (TV Series)
Pottyhorse / Hair Metal Buffalo / Sammin' Salmon
 2013-2016 Comedy Bang! Bang! (TV Series)
Chef René / Judge
 2016 Bajillion Dollar Propertie$ (TV Series)
Hector
 2015 Nickelodeon's Ho Ho Holiday Special (TV Movie)
Carl
 2014 The Haunted Hathaways (TV Series)
Hank Thunderman
 2009-2014 Channy Awards (TV Series)
Lynn Stallmaster / Dr. Disaster
 2013 Rizzoli & Isles (TV Series)
David Sutton
 2013 Community (TV Series)
Bellman
 2012-2013 Car-Jumper (TV Series)
Bedlam
 2012 Zombie Apocalypse (Video short) (uncredited)
 2012 Stoned Debates I: Highlights (Short)
Bill Mesersmits
 2012 Stoned Debates II: Highlights (Short)
Bill Mesersmits
 2012 Stoned Debates II: Subway vs Quiznos (Short)
Bill Mesersmits
 2011 The League (TV Series)
Mr. Swall
 2011 Bones (TV Series)
Connor Trammel
 2011/V The Date (Short)
Leslie Scheckter
 2010 Alabama (TV Movie)
Skipper
 2010 Miami Medical (TV Series)
Sam Seaver
 2010 1945A (Short)
Captain
 2009 Parks and Recreation (TV Series)
Wendell Adams
 2003-2009 Reno 911! (TV Series)
Gary the Klansman / Shelby's Dad / Porn Guy
 2009 Match.com Commercial (Short)
 2009 The Mentalist (TV Series)
Carl Resnick
 2009 Shitbuster (TV Series short)
Frank Tallman
 2009 ER (TV Series)
Burt Mulligan
 2008 Man Stroke Woman (TV Movie)
Various Characters
 2008 Chocolate News (TV Series)
Alan Boda
 2008 Kitten vs. Newborn (TV Series)
Chuck Packman
 2008 Republicrats (TV Series)
Husband
 2008 Water and Power (TV Series short)
Landlord
 2008 2 Girls, 1 Cup: The Show (TV Series short)
Frenchy
 2008 How I Met Your Mother (TV Series)
Mark
 2008 The Crystal Tape (TV Short)
 2007 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series short)
 2007 Frank TV (TV Series)
Ed McMahon
 2007 The Sarah Silverman Program. (TV Series)
Officer Thwidge / Weatherman
 2007 Back to You (TV Series)
Officer Pete Thurston
 2007 American Body Shop (TV Series)
Dr. Gunterman
 2007 Cautionary Tales of Swords (TV Series short)
Anchorman
 2007 Thank God You're Here (TV Series)
Ensemble
 2007 Halfway Home (TV Series)
Victor Galaxy
 2007 The King of Queens (TV Series)
Bill
 2007 Reno 911!: Miami
Alligator Expert
 2006 Just the Three of Us (Video short)
Good Morning Earth Guy
 2006 La La Land (Short)
Stu Glickman
 2006 Woria: Queen of Power (TV Short)
Father
 2006 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Park Ranger
 2006 Rescue Dawn
DJ
 2006 House M.D. (TV Series)
Vince
 2005-2006 The Wastelander (TV Series short)
Bruce
 2006 Emily's Reasons Why Not (TV Series)
The carney worker
 2005 The Wright Stuff (TV Series short)
Birdman
 2005 Gregory Shitcock, P.I. (TV Series short)
Chris Tallman Shitcock
 2005 Dick Richards: Private Dick (TV Series short)
King Pack
 2004 Quintuplets (TV Series)
Josh
 2004/II Paradise (TV Short)
Mr. Finch
 2003-2004 Time Belt (TV Series short)
Dr. Daniel Bloom
 2003 Computerman (TV Series short)
Lynn Stalmaster
 2003 Ultraforce (TV Series short)
The Alchemist
 2003 El Dorko (Short)
Mr. Crawford
 2002 Dan Harmon's Batman (Video short)
Therapist
 2002 Robot Bastard! (Short)
Commander
 2000 Battle of the Sitcoms (TV Series)
Salesman
 1999 Frank Leaves for the Orient (TV Series)
Ed
 1999 Angel (TV Series)
Nick
 1999 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Andy Baxter
 1998 Spin City (TV Series)
Bouncer
 1997 Comic Cabana (TV Series)
The Bert Fershners
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Director (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (15 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Best Buy (2006) See more »

Alternate Names:

Christian Tallman

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial