STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 181,031 this week

Séverine (I)


Séverine was born on October 10, 1948 in Paris, France as Josiane Grizeau. See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 images
created 17 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Séverine's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Rider on the Rain Soundtrack
(1970)
I Want You Now Soundtrack
(1970)
(1971-1974)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
 1971 Radiografía... de un festival (TV Movie documentary) (performer: "Un banc, un arbre, une rue", "Tu ne vois jamais le vent")
 1971 Eurovision Song Contest: Dublin 1971 (TV Special) (performer: "Un Banc, un Arbre, une Rue")
 1970 I Want You Now (performer: "Du Soleil plein les Yeux")
 1970 Rider on the Rain (performer: "Le passager de la pluie" (la chanson du film))
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

'Severine' | Josiane Grizeau | Severine
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Winner of the Eurovision Song Contest in 1971.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed