No photo available. Represent Joël Séria? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 57,292 this week

Joël Séria

Joël Séria was born on April 13, 1936 in Angers, France as Joël Pierre Emile Lichtlé. He is a director and writer, known for Don't Deliver Us from Evil (1971), As the Moon (1977) and Mumu (2010). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite Hollywood couples who found romance together on screen and in real life.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 641 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 74 people
created 30 Aug 2011
 
a list of 68 people
created 11 Feb 2017
 
a list of 234 people
created 23 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Joël Séria's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

As the Moon Director
(1977)
Mumu Director
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Writer | Actor | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (18 credits)
 2010 Mumu
 2010 On bosse ici! On vit ici! On reste ici! (Short) (co-director)
 2000 Léopold (TV Movie)
 1996 Chaudemanche père et fils (TV Movie)
 1995 Le JAP, juge d'application des peines (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Une petite fille (1995)
 1994 Le raisin d'or (TV Movie)
 1989 Gueule d'arnaque (TV Movie)
 1989 Cinéma 16 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1985-1986 Black Sequence (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 1980 Sam et Sally (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- L'avion (1980)
- Le diamant (1980)
- La peau du lion (1980)
- La malle (1980)
 1977 As the Moon
 1975 Cookies
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Joel Seria | Joël Seriat
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with Jeanne Goupil, of 'Prune Lichtlé'.

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed