STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,404 this week

Søren Sætter-Lassen


Søren Sætter-Lassen was born on July 11, 1955 in Horsens, Denmark. He is an actor, known for I Am Dina (2002), Marie Krøyer (2012) and Forbrydelsen (2007). See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 47 people
created 17 Apr 2017
 
a list of 33 people
created 01 Mar 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Søren Sætter-Lassen's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

I Am Dina
I Am Dina Lorch
(2002)
Marie Krøyer
Marie Krøyer P.S. 'Søren' Krøyer
(2012)
Forbrydelsen
Forbrydelsen Mogens Rank
(2012)
Bryggeren
Bryggeren Carl Jacobsen
(1997)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (50 credits)
 2018 Badehotellet (TV Series)
August Molin
- En kærlighedshistorie (2018) ... August Molin
- Besøg sydfra (2018) ... August Molin
- Hugormen (2018) ... August Molin
- Alle mine længsler (2018) ... August Molin
- Anes hemmelighed (2018) ... August Molin
 2016 Der kommer en dag
Lærer Aksel
 2014 1864 (TV Mini-Series)
Christian de Meza
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... Christian de Meza
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Christian de Meza
 2013 Olsen Banden på dybt vand
Bang-Johansen (voice)
 2012 Forbrydelsen (TV Series)
Mogens Rank
- Episode #3.10 (2012) ... Mogens Rank
- Episode #3.9 (2012) ... Mogens Rank
- Episode #3.7 (2012) ... Mogens Rank
- Episode #3.5 (2012) ... Mogens Rank
- Episode #3.4 (2012) ... Mogens Rank
 2012 Marie Krøyer
P.S. 'Søren' Krøyer
 2011 Klassefesten
Praktiserende læge
 2010 Olsen-banden på de bonede gulve
Hallandsen (voice)
 2010 Sommer i Tyrol (Short)
Tyroler
 2009-2010 Blekingegade (TV Mini-Series)
Morten Hovmark
- Episode #1.5 (2010) ... Morten Hovmark (as Søren Sætter Lassen)
- Episode #1.1 (2009) ... Morten Hovmark (as Søren Sætter Lassen)
 2009 De vilde svaner
Ærkebiskop
 2009 Får (Short)
Mogens
 2009 Flugten
Steffensen
 2008 Album (TV Series)
Thomsen
- Jorden (2008) ... Thomsen
 2006 Vores sensommer (TV Movie)
Charlie
 2005 Oskar & Josefine
Mads Skrædder
 2002 Jean de France (TV Movie)
Jean
 2002 I Am Dina
Lorch
 2002 Rejseholdet (TV Series)
Knud Kjeldsen / Bilisten
- Assistancemelding A-9/01 (2002) ... Knud Kjeldsen
- Assistancemelding A-6/01 (2002) ... Bilisten
 2001 Jolly Roger
Far
 2001 Et rigtigt menneske
Livredder (as Søren Sætter Lassen)
 2000 Manden med tubaen (Short)
Finn
 2000 A Fish Tale
Professor Mac Krill (voice)
 1999 Klods Hans (Short) (voice, as Søren Sætter Lassen)
 1999 In China They Eat Dogs
Henning (as Søren Sætter Lassen)
 1999 Dybt vand (TV Movie)
Peter Engdahl
 1998 Don Ranudo (TV Movie)
Pedro
 1998 Mimi og madammerne
Tom
 1997 Wolfgang (Short)
Arne
 1997 Taxa (TV Series)
Narkohandler
- Del 8 (1997) ... Narkohandler
 1997 Bryggeren (TV Mini-Series)
Carl Jacobsen
- 12. afsnit, 1884-1887 (1997) ... Carl Jacobsen
- 11. afsnit, 1877-1883 (1997) ... Carl Jacobsen
- 10. afsnit, 1870-1876 (1997) ... Carl Jacobsen
- 9. afsnit, 1867-1870 (1997) ... Carl Jacobsen
- 8. afsnit, 1864-1867 (1997) ... Carl Jacobsen
 1997 Wild Flowers
Svend Erik
 1996 Skyernes skygge rammer mig (Short)
Jens' stemme, gammel (voice)
 1996 Balladen om Holger Danske
Karl-Ot (voice)
 1995 Verden er vaad og lys (TV Movie)
 1994 Frihetens skugga (TV Mini-Series)
Kure's son
 1994 Snøvsen ta'r springet
Eigils Far
 1993 Sort høst
Stemme (Isidor Seemann) (voice)
 1992 Kald mig Liva (TV Mini-Series)
Georg Rygaard
- 20'erne (1992) ... Georg Rygaard
 1992 Snøvsen
Far
 1991 De nøgne træer
Digteren
 1990 Den er go' (TV Series)
Host
 1990 Dr. Dip (TV Series)
Werther
- Er de Dr. Dip (1990) ... Werther (as Søren Sætter)
 1990 Min kone forstår mig Ikke
Kollega på kontor
 1988 Ved vejen
The Lieutenant
 1985 Mor er major (TV Series)
Blågaard
- Kvindens plads (1985) ... Blågaard
- Krigsstien (1985) ... Blågaard
- Et lærestykke (1985) ... Blågaard
 1984 Anthonsen (TV Mini-Series)
Kriminalassistent
- Millioner med mere: Part 1 (1984) ... Kriminalassistent (as Søren Sætter Lassen)
 1982-1983 Een stor familie (TV Series)
Jan Madsen / Himself / Jan Madsen, Kontorbud
- En fri mand (1983) ... Jan Madsen / Himself
- Spadseret af (1983) ... Jan Madsen
- Ingliss iz mai bæst (1983) ... Jan Madsen
- Intern kommunikation (1983) ... Jan Madsen
- Det ordner sig (1983) ... Jan Madsen
 1982 Pengene eller livet
Niels Worm
 1980 Øjeblikket
Young Man
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Søren Sætter Larsen | Søren Sætter Lassen | Søren Sætter

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Copenhagen, Denmark. At The Royal Theatre, Copenhagen a huge set-piece fell on him. Suffering concussion and several broken bones he is now recuperating. See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial