No photo available. Represent Sandra Sánchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,483,454 this week

Sandra Sánchez (I)

Sandra Sánchez was born in 1970 in Narón, A Coruña, Galicia, Spain. She is an editor and producer, known for Tralas Luces (2011), Esquece Monelos (2017) and A Nena Azul (2018). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sandra Sánchez's work have you seen?
2 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Tralas Luces Editor
(2011)
(2017)
A Nena Azul Editor
(2018)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Editor (15 credits)
 2018 A Nena Azul (Short)
 2017 Esquece Monelos (Documentary)
 2016 Breadcrumbs
 2014 El Faro (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Episode #1.120 (2014)
 2012 Vidas Virtuales (Documentary)
 2011 Tralas Luces (Documentary) (co-editor)
 2008 Rafael
 2007 Isaac (Documentary)
 2003 Rías Baixas (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Xogos de azar (2003)
 2001 Pequeno hotel (TV Series)
 2000 Moito mar (TV Series)
 1999 El manzano impenetrable (Short)
 1995 A repesca (Short)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (3 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sandra Sanchez

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed