No photo available. Represent Lajos Szücs? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 591,172 this week

Lajos Szücs (I)

Lajos Szücs was born on December 10, 1943 in Apatin, Yugoslavia. He is an actor, known for The Breed (2001), Last Run (2001) and Witman fiúk (1997). He has been married to Ildikó Pécsi since 1969. They have one child. See full bio »

Bill Pullman on "The Sinner" and 'Independence Day' Secrets

Bill Pullman, aka President Whitmore from Independence Day, reveals what the movie studio wanted to call the film.

Learn more about Independence Day

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lajos Szücs's work have you seen?

Known For

The Breed
The Breed Vampire Cop #1
(2001)
Last Run
Last Run Internal Security Man
(2001)
Witman fiúk
Witman fiúk Guest
(1997)
A mérközés
(1981)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (15 credits)
 2015 Félvilág (TV Movie)
Férfi a rakparton
 2014 Fleming (TV Mini-Series)
German Officer
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... German Officer
 2014 Supercondriaque
Le haut-gradé prison Drajssna
 2013 A régi házban (TV Short)
Csapos
 2013 Szabadság különjárat (TV Movie)
Munkás
 2012 Hacktion (TV Series)
Kelemen
- A bukás (2012) ... Kelemen
 2011 Társas játék (TV Series)
Presenter
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... Presenter
 2009 Tüzvonalban (TV Series)
Yuri
- Ütközések (2009) ... Yuri
- Kiválasztottak (2009) ... Yuri
 2005 Fekete Krónika (TV Movie)
 2003 Un fils de notre temps (TV Movie)
Militaire
 2001 Last Run
Internal Security Man
 2001 The Breed
Vampire Cop #1
 2000 Glamour
Huberjani
 1997 Witman fiúk
Guest
 1981 A mérközés
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1968 Mexico City 1968: Games of the XIX Olympiad (TV Mini-Series)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lajos Szûcs
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed