STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 554,881 this week

Michal Szczerbic


Michal Szczerbic was born on February 22, 1944 in Olesnica, Swietokrzyskie, Poland. He is a production manager and producer, known for Rose (2011), Schindler's List (1993) and The Pianist (2002). See full bio »

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 521 people
created 01 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michal Szczerbic's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Rose Production Manager
(2011)
Schindler's List Production Manager
(1993)
The Pianist Production Manager
(2002)
Prawo ojca Production Manager
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (40 credits)
 2011 Rose (production manager)
 2009 Operation Dunaj (production manager)
 2004 Miracle in Cracow (production manager)
 2003 Pornography (production manager)
 2002 The Pianist (production manager)
 1999 Moja Angelika (production manager)
 1999 Prawo ojca (production manager)
 1999 Jakob the Liar (production manager: Poland)
 1998 Deserter's Gold (production manager)
 1998 Feuerreiter (production manager)
 1997 An Air So Pure (production manager)
 1996 The Ogre (production manager)
 1995 Les Milles (production manager)
 1994 El detective y la muerte (production manager: Poland)
 1993 Schindler's List (production manager: Poland, Heritage Films)
 1993 The Little Apocalypse (production manager: Poland)
 1992 The Touch (production manager)
 1991 Prince of Shadows (production manager: France)
 1991 Gluchy telefon (production manager)
 1990 Eminent Domain (production manager)
 1989 Stan posiadania (production manager)
 1988 And the Violins Stopped Playing (production manager)
 1987 Wierna rzeka (production manager)
 1987 The Young Magician (production manager)
 1985 The House of Fools (production manager)
 1984 A Year of the Quiet Sun (production manager)
 1983 Pelnia nad glowami (unit production manager)
 1982 Daimler-Benz Limousine (production manager)
 1981 From a Far Country (production manager)
 1981 Fever (production manager)
 1980 Laureat (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1980 Kobieta i kobieta (production manager)
 1980 Cham (TV Movie) (production manager)
 1979 Szansa (production manager)
 1979 Provincial Actors (production manager)
 1974 A Jungle Book of Regulations (assistant production manager)
 1974 Gniazdo (unit production manager)
 1973 Opis obyczajów (unit manager)
 1973 Droga w swietle ksiezyca (TV Movie) (production supervisor)
 1968 Czesc, kapitanie (TV Movie) (assistant production manager)
Show Show Producer (13 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Michael Szczerbic
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of assistant director Piotr Szczerbic.

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed