No photo available. Represent Ildikó Szabó? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,024,631 this week

Ildikó Szabó (I)

Ildikó Szabó was born on April 23, 1934 in Székesfehérvár, Hungary. She is an actress, known for Iron Flower (1958), Égi madár (1958) and Clowns on the Wall (1968). See full bio »

How 'Waves' Star Took Cues From Odell and Pharrell

Kelvin Harrison Jr. takes inspiration from his real life to help craft one of the most intense dramas of the year in Waves.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ildikó Szabó's work have you seen?
1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1958)
Égi madár Panni
(1958)
Clowns on the Wall Pigtailed
(1968)
Próbaút Ica
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
 1995 Awakening
 1982 Mascot
 1981 Potteries
 1978 Zokogó majom (TV Mini-Series)
A Kövespad lakója
- Episode #1.4 (1978) ... A Kövespad lakója
- Episode #1.3 (1978) ... A Kövespad lakója
- Episode #1.2 (1978) ... A Kövespad lakója
 1976 Kilenc hónap
Szabónõ
 1974 Téli sport (TV Movie)
 1974 Jelbeszéd
 1972 Romanticism
Parasztlány
 1972 Világló éjszaka (TV Movie)
 1970 Love, Emilia
 1968 Clowns on the Wall
Pigtailed
 1961 Próbaút
Ica
 1958 Iron Flower
Anni
 1958 Égi madár
Panni
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Zazi

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed