No photo available. Represent Ken Sylk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 55,408 this week

Ken Sylk

Ken Sylk is known for his work on Can You Hear the Laughter? The Story of Freddie Prinze (1979), Kojak (1973) and Honky (1971). He has been married to Denise Crosby since 1995. They have one child. See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 19 Aug 2016
 
a list of 27 people
created 17 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Sylk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kojak Roger Villers
(1976)
Honky Actor
(1971)
Perfect Tod
(1985)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (20 credits)
 2007 Ripple Effect
Ronald
 1988 Arthur 2: On the Rocks
Man in Shadows
 1987 ABC Afterschool Specials (TV Series)
Paul Sherman
- Divorced Kids' Blues (1987) ... Paul Sherman
 1985 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series)
Victor Lantz
- Flight to Freedom (1985) ... Victor Lantz
 1985 Hometown (TV Series)
David Wyatt
- Pilot (1985) ... David Wyatt
 1985 Perfect
Tod
 1982 Author! Author!
Roger Slessinger
 1980 Hide in Plain Sight
Frantuzzi
 1977 Prime Time
Artie
 1977 Dog and Cat (TV Movie)
Doty
 1976-1977 The Tony Randall Show (TV Series)
Honniker / Thorten
- Case: Money vs. Stature (1976) ... Thorten
 1976 Family (TV Series)
Bennett Davis
- Jury Duty: Part 2 (1976) ... Bennett Davis
- Jury Duty: Part 1 (1976) ... Bennett Davis
 1976 Kojak (TV Series)
Roger Villers
- Out of the Shadows (1976) ... Roger Villers
 1975 McMillan & Wife (TV Series)
Dr. Frazer
- Deadly Inheritance (1975) ... Dr. Frazer
 1975 A Cry for Help (TV Movie)
Hank Buchek
 1971 Honky
 1971 In Search of America (TV Movie)
Skipper
 1970 Bracken's World (TV Series)
Actor
- Preview in Samarkand (1970) ... Actor
 1969 Mod Squad (TV Series)
Badger
- Shell Game (1969) ... Badger
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Sylk

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father, with 'Denise Crosby (I)', of son August Sylk (born on June 17, 1998). See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed