No photo available. Represent Brook Sykes? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 114,407 this week

Brook Sykes (I)

Brook Sykes was born on September 20, 1983 in Melbourne, Australia. He is an actor, known for Wicked Science (2004), You and Your Stupid Mate (2005) and Round the Twist (1989). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

Best of 2021: Top 10 Stars of the Year

As the year comes to a close, we present the Top 10 Stars of 2021 on IMDb including Elizabeth Olsen, Florence Pugh, and more of Hollywood's brightest.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brook Sykes's work have you seen?

Photos

Known For

Wicked Science Garth King
(2004-2006)
(2000-2001)
Blue Heelers 'Rick' Rixton / Jeff Radley
(1999-2005)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2017 Fags in the Fast Lane
Nancy Skidnatra
 2009 Dirt Game (TV Mini Series)
Luke
- Down Among the Dead Men (2009) ... Luke
- Silent Night (2009) ... Luke
 2004-2006 Wicked Science (TV Series)
Garth King
- King Cuddly (2006) ... Garth King
- Jack Makes His Move (2006) ... Garth King
- Meet the Parents (2006) ... Garth King
- Spider Boy (2006) ... Garth King
- Ghost Girl (2006) ... Garth King
 1999-2005 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Jeff Radley / 'Rick' Rixton
- Good Times (2005) ... Jeff Radley
- Smoke Without Fire (1999) ... 'Rick' Rixton
 2005 You and Your Stupid Mate
Sparks
 2004 Stingers (TV Series)
Mayvo
- Break and Enter (2004) ... Mayvo
 2000-2001 Round the Twist (TV Series)
Gribbs
- Isle of Dreams (2001) ... Gribbs
- Skunk Man (2001) ... Gribbs
- Radio Da Da (2001) ... Gribbs
- The Shadow Player (2001) ... Gribbs
- Bird Boy (2001) ... Gribbs
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2006 Revue (Documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Brook Rowan
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed