STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 259 this week

Tracy Brooks Swope


Tracy Brooks Swope was born on February 20, 1953 in New York City, New York, USA as Margaret Tracy Brooks Swope. She is an actress, known for John G. Avildsen: King of the Underdogs (2017), Dante and Beatrice: A Family Film (2015) and Counterfeit World: Making 'To Live and Die in L.A.' (2003). She was previously married to John G. Avildsen. See full bio »

We Recommend These 6 "Friends" Episodes to Make You Laugh

Now that all 10 seasons of "Friends" are available to stream, we've found 6 classic episodes guaranteed to make you laugh.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

The A-Team
Timber! (S3, Ep5)
Fri, Aug 21 12:00 PM PDT on KVEADT2 (184)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 132 people
created 21 Feb 2015
 
a list of 10000 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 38 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 6010 people
created 29 Jul 2016
 
a list of 3679 people
created 14 Jan 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tracy Brooks Swope's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (57 credits)
  The Dark Field (pre-production)
Catarina Schreiber
 2019 Getting the Kinks Out
Nadine
 2018 Fruit Fly (Short)
Linda
 2017 The Twin (TV Movie)
Collins
 2015 A Tennis Shoe in the Street
Kim Kincaid
 2015 Dante and Beatrice: A Family Film (Short)
Tippy Sloane Prescott
 2015 Hawaii Five-0 (TV Series)
Ranch Hand
- Hana Keaka (2015) ... Ranch Hand
 2014/I Delusional
Shirley Adams
 2008 Faded Memories
Shelbie
 2007 Safe Harbour (Video)
Nurse #1
 2005 Glass Trap
Elizabeth
 1998 Counter Measures (Video)
Capt. Blake
 1996 A Case for Life (TV Movie)
Demonstrator
 1994 Inner Sanctum II
Jennifer Reed
 1994 Babyfever
Maggie
 1992 American Playhouse (TV Series)
Phyllis Dean
- Mrs. Cage (1992) ... Phyllis Dean
 1992 The Power of One
Mother
 1991 True Identity
Airplane Wife
 1991 Toy Soldiers
Jennifer (voice)
 1991 Never Forget (TV Movie)
Ms. Teitler
 1990 Keaton's Cop
Susan
 1989 The Big Picture
Lori Pressman
 1988 Shadows in the Storm
Mercy
 1987 Terminal Entry
Dominique
 1987 Trying Times (TV Series)
Allison
- A Family Tree (1987) ... Allison
 1987 Happy New Year
Nina
 1986 Who Is Julia? (TV Movie)
Loni
 1985 Hardcastle and McCormick (TV Series)
Susan Miller
- Too Rich and Too Thin (1985) ... Susan Miller
 1984 The A-Team (TV Series)
Samantha Lawrence
- Timber! (1984) ... Samantha Lawrence
 1984 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
Cynthia Hanlon
- Satan, Cyanide and Murder (1984) ... Cynthia Hanlon
 1984 Hard to Hold
Toby
 1983 General Hospital (TV Series)
Vanessa Raphael
- Episode dated 30 December 1983 (1983) ... Vanessa Raphael
- Episode dated 24 December 1983 (1983) ... Vanessa Raphael
- Episode dated 21 December 1983 (1983) ... Vanessa Raphael
- Episode dated 18 December 1983 (1983) ... Vanessa Raphael
 1983 Voyagers! (TV Series)
Olivia Dunn
- Voyagers of the Titanic (1983) ... Olivia Dunn
 1982 Voyager from the Unknown
Olivia Dunn
 1982 Another World (TV Series)
Chris Wylie
- Episode dated 29 September 1982 (1982) ... Chris Wylie
- Episode dated 30 July 1982 (1982) ... Chris Wylie
- Episode dated 5 April 1982 (1982) ... Chris Wylie
 1980 United States (TV Series)
Laura
- Lysdexia Is No Joek (1980) ... Laura
 1980 The Secret War of Jackie's Girls (TV Movie)
Zimmy
 1979 The Last Convertible (TV Mini-Series)
Liz Baynor
- Part 3 (1979) ... Liz Baynor
- Part 2 (1979) ... Liz Baynor
- Part 1 (1979) ... Liz Baynor
 1979 The Ultimate Impostor (TV Movie)
Danielle Parets
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Sally Miles
- Angels Belong in Heaven (1978) ... Sally Miles
 1978 Crisis in Sun Valley (TV Movie)
Sheila
 1978 Baretta (TV Series)
Jill
- It's a Boy (1978) ... Jill
 1977 Black Market Baby (TV Movie)
Babs
 1977 Starsky and Hutch (TV Series)
Rosey Malone
- I Love You, Rosey Malone (1977) ... Rosey Malone
 1977 Dog and Cat (TV Series)
Annie
- Live Bait (1977) ... Annie
 1977 The Love Boat II (TV Movie)
Angela
 1977 Serpico (TV Series)
Sandy
- The Party of Your Choice (1977) ... Sandy
 1976 Revenge for a Rape (TV Movie)
Amy Green
 1975 The Night That Panicked America (TV Movie)
Kelly
 1974 Terror on the 40th Floor (TV Movie)
Cathy Foster
 1974 The Partridge Family (TV Series)
Frankie
- Queen for a Minute (1974) ... Frankie
 1973 Me (TV Movie)
Sissy
 1973 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Linda (segment "Love and the Opera Singer")
 1973 Where the Heart Is (TV Series)
Liz Hathaway
- Episode #1.907 (1973) ... Liz Hathaway
- Episode #1.906 (1973) ... Liz Hathaway
- Episode #1.905 (1973) ... Liz Hathaway
- Episode #1.904 (1973) ... Liz Hathaway (uncredited)
- Episode #1.873 (1973) ... Liz Hathaway (credit only)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Audiobook: Voice-over work for "Jacob's Hands", by Aldous Huxley. See more »

Alternate Names:

Tracy Swope Avildsen | Tracy Swope

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Modeled in NY as a child appearing in the magazines Vogue, Town and Country, McCalls, Seventeen. She was also The Denim Girl. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed