Monica Swinn


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,393 this week
Trailer
1:56 | Trailer
Monica Swinn was born Monika Swuine on September 19, 1948 in Charleroi, Belgium. A graduate of both the IAD - Institut des Arts de Diffusion and the Universite Libre de Bruxelles, Swinn initially started acting on stage in Brussels. Monica's first few films were experimental shorts. Best known for acting in a handful of racy exploitation movies ... See full bio »

Halloween Picks for All Tastes on Prime Video

Prime Video has your Halloween movie picks covered. Check out our recommendations to stream this month.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 08 Sep 2019
 
a list of 5 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 
a list of 1041 people
created 25 Sep 2016
 
a list of 9 people
created 19 Apr 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Monica Swinn's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Shining Sex Madame Pécame
(1976)
(2014)
The Mark of Zorro Miss Hayes
(1975)
Paris porno Actress
(1976)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (41 credits)
 2014 The Duke of Burgundy
Lorna
 1978 East of Berlin
Greta
 1978 Wicked Women
Sandra Mauro
 1977 Love Camp
Maria Tiboldi (as Monika Swin)
 1977 Cinéma 16 (TV Series)
 1977 Hitler's Last Train
Ingrid Schüler
 1976 Die Marquise von Sade
The journalist
 1976 Golden Jail
Barmaid
 1976 Paris porno
 1976 Shining Sex
Madame Pécame
 1976 Les emmerdeuses
Pindar
 1976 Barbed Wire Dolls
Prison Director (as Monika Swinn)
 1976 Midnight Party
Marthe
 1975 Once Upon a Virgin
La fille du recommencement
 1975 Sexorcismes
 1975 The Mark of Zorro
Miss Hayes
 1975 Downtown
Olga Ramos / Wife
 1975 L'éventreur de Notre-Dame
Maria, a sadist
 1975 Les chatouilleuses
Simone
 1975 But Who Raped Linda?
Lorna Steiner
 1975 Le jouisseur
Mrs. Lapierre
 1974 Ladies House of Pleasure
Alba Ory
 1974 The Perverse Countess
Prisoner (uncredited)
 1974 The Demoniacs
Une fille dans la taverne (as Monika)
 1974 Celestine, Maid at Your Service
Mademoiselle Ursule (uncredited)
 1974 Prout prout tralala (Short)
Narrator (voice, uncredited)
 1973 Al otro lado del espejo
Marie's Girlfriend (French version only) (uncredited)
 1973 Female Vampire
Princess de Rochefort (as Monica Swin)
 1972 Jailbait
Fabienne Meunier - directrice de la maison de correction
 1972 The Lover
 1970 Bande de cons!
Noose (uncredited)
 1970 Overdrive
 1970 La tzira (Short)
Cannibal girl (as Monika)
 1970 Le sexe enragé (Short)
La femme dans le lit (as Monelle)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Facebook | Official Site | See more »

Alternate Names:

Agathe Bordier | Monelle | Monika | Monica Swin | Monika Swin | Monika Swinn | Monica Swinne
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Sex films don't give people the desire to liberate themselves sexually because they show sexual freedom as something unreachable.

Trivia:

She is a stage actress. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed