STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,525 this week

Jeep Swenson (1957–1997)


Jeep Swenson was born on January 5, 1957 in San Antonio, Texas, USA as Robert Alexander Swenson Jr. He was an actor, known for Batman & Robin (1997), Bulletproof (1996) and Walker, Texas Ranger (1993). He was married to Erin Hillsman. He died on August 18, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 people
created 17 Jan 2017
 
a list of 35 images
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 30 May 2013
 
a list of 25 people
created 06 Sep 2012
 
a list of 41 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeep Swenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Batman & Robin
(1997)
Bulletproof
Bulletproof Bledsoe
(1996)
Walker, Texas Ranger
Walker, Texas Ranger Jumbo Stark / Sammy
(1993-1995)
WCW Monday Nitro
WCW Monday Nitro The Final Solution
(1996)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 1997 The Bad Pack
Missouri Mule
 1997 Batman & Robin
Bane
 1996 Bulletproof
Bledsoe
 1996 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
The Final Solution
- Episode #1.28 (1996) ... The Final Solution
 1993-1995 Walker, Texas Ranger (TV Series)
Jumbo Stark / Sammy
- War Zone (1995) ... Jumbo Stark
- Night of the Gladiator (1993) ... Sammy
 1989 No Holds Barred
Lugwrench Perkins
 1980 Battle Creek Brawl
Thug (uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1996 WCW Uncensored (TV Special)
The Ultimate Solution
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His WCW ring name was changed from the Final Solution to the Ultimate Solution due to protests from Jewish groups. WCW claimed they were unaware that The Final Solution was the name Hitler gave to his plan to destroy the Jews. See more »

Nickname:

Jeep The Mercenary See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed