No photo available. Represent Bob Swain? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 129,124 this week

Bob Swain (I) (1947–2017)

Bob Swain was born on August 23, 1947 in Washington, North Carolina, USA as Bobby Lee Swain. He was an actor, known for Death Becomes Her (1992), Tequila Sunrise (1988) and Shocker (1989). He died on October 4, 2017 in Hertford, North Carolina. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bob Swain's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Death Becomes Her Andy Warhol
(1992)
Tequila Sunrise Ralph Spudder
(1988)
Shocker Priest #1
(1989)
Murder, She Wrote Forensic Man
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (19 credits)
 1998 Jenny (TV Series)
Man on Bus
 1994 Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (TV Series)
Mr. Avery / Farmer
- Just One Lullaby (1994) ... Mr. Avery
- Orphan Train (1994) ... Farmer
 1992 Death Becomes Her
Andy Warhol
 1991 Guns of Paradise (TV Series)
The Stagecoach Driver
- Unfinished Business (1991) ... The Stagecoach Driver
 1991 General Hospital (TV Series)
Lautner
- Episode dated 5 April 1991 (1991) ... Lautner
 1990 Murder, She Wrote (TV Series)
Forensic Man
- Ballad for a Blue Lady (1990) ... Forensic Man
 1990 Christine Cromwell (TV Series)
Gas Station Attendant
- Only the Good Die Young (1990) ... Gas Station Attendant
 1989 Shocker
Priest #1 (as Bobby Lee Swain)
 1989 Guests of Hotel Astoria
Obstetrician
 1989 Almost Grown (TV Series)
Clerk
- The Hat That Fell from Space (1989) ... Clerk
 1989 The Revenge of Al Capone (TV Movie)
Reporter
 1988 Ricky 1
Stunt Man (uncredited)
 1988 Tequila Sunrise
Ralph Spudder
 1988 Lethal Pursuit
Lee
 1988 A Year in the Life (TV Series)
Roy
- Common Ground (1988) ... Roy
 1985 Dikiy veter
Radio Operator (uncredited)
 1984 City Limits
Sunya Sharpshooter (uncredited)
 1983 Wavelength
Squad Leader (uncredited)
 1982 Lois Gibbs and the Love Canal (TV Movie)
Man In Line (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bobby L. Swain | Bobby Lee Swain
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed