No photo available. Represent Dmitriy Svetozarov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 193,382 this week

Dmitriy Svetozarov

Dmitriy Svetozarov was born on October 10, 1951 in Leningrad, RSFSR, USSR as Dmitri Iosifovich Svetozarov. He is a director and writer, known for Arifmetika ubiystva (1991), Chetyrnadtsat tsvetov radugi (2000) and Psy (1989). See full bio »

Movies We Can't Wait for in 2021

The IMDb editors are anxiously awaiting these delayed 2020 movies. Check out what we'll be watching in 2021.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dmitriy Svetozarov's work have you seen?
2 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

(1991)
Psy Director
(1989)
Gadzho Director
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
  Ten
 2014 Snegurochka
 2013 Mat-i-machekha (TV Mini-Series)
 2005 Vepr (TV Series)
 2004 Opera. Khroniki uboynogo otdela (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Prostoy motiv (2004)
 2002 Po imeni Baron (TV Series)
 1997 Ulitsy razbitykh fonarey (TV Series) (co-director)
 1993 Golubye tantsovshchitsy (Short)
 1992 Gadzho
 1989 Psy
 1988 Bez mundira
 1986 Proryv
 1983 Skorost
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

D. Svetozarov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of Iosif Kheifits.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed