No photo available. Represent Þórhallur Sverrisson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 818,470 this week

Þórhallur Sverrisson

Þórhallur Sverrisson was born in 1970 in Reykjavík, Iceland. He is an actor, known for Íslenski draumurinn (2000), Opinberun Hannesar (2003) and Dorks & Damsels (2007). See full bio »

Paula Patton Stops 'Traffik' on "The IMDb Show"

Paula Patton discusses her new movie Traffik, and the Super Troopers 2 cast share their essential 4/20 movie & TV picks.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Þórhallur Sverrisson's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Opinberun Hannesar
(2003)
Dorks & Damsels
Dorks & Damsels Blaðamaður
(2007)
Svartir englar
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2008 Svartir englar (TV Series)
Pétur
 2007 Dorks & Damsels
Blaðamaður
 2000 Íslenski draumurinn
Toti
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Thor Sverrisson | Thórhallur Sverrisson

Contribute to This Page