No photo available. Represent Don Sutton? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 45,065 this week

Don Sutton (I)

Don Sutton was born on April 2, 1945 in Clio, Alabama, USA as Donald Howard Sutton. He is an actor, known for Fantasy Island (1977), Wonderbug (1976) and 1974 National League Championship Series (1974). He is married to Mary. They have one child. He was previously married to Patricia Luther. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 299 people
created 14 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Don Sutton's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Fantasy Island
(1981)
Wonderbug
Wonderbug Himself
(1977)
1974 National League Championship Series
1974 National League Championship Series Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
(1974)
1977 National League Championship Series
1977 National League Championship Series Himself - Los Angeles Dodgers Pitcher
(1977)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1981 Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Hud
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Articles | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Named to 4 National League All Star Teams (1972-1973, 1975 and 1977). See more »

Nickname:

Black & Decker

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page