No photo available. Represent András Surányi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 164,912 this week

András Surányi

András Surányi was born on August 14, 1952 in Budapest, Hungary. He is known for Film... (2000), Erózió (1992) and Aranycsapat (1982). See full bio »

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 17 people
created 22 Feb 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of András Surányi's work have you seen?

Known For

Film... Director
(2000)
Erózió Director
(1992)
Aranycsapat Director
(1982)
Ninive Director
(1983)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2002 Vakvagany (Documentary)
 2000 Film...
 1998 Gyilkosság a téren (Documentary)
 1994 Midön a vér.. (Documentary)
 1992 Erózió
 1987 Nessuno torna indietro (TV Series) (co-director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.3 (1987) ... (co-director)
- Episode #1.2 (1987) ... (co-director)
 1987 Isten veletek, barátaim (co-director)
 1984 Nevelöszülök (Documentary short)
 1983 Ninive (Documentary)
 1982 Aranycsapat (Documentary)
 1979 Mozart és Salieri (TV Movie)
 1974 Ábel (Short)
Show Show Additional Crew (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Casting director (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Andras Suranyi
Edit

Did You Know?

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed