STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 126,061 this week

Alla Surikova


Alla Surikova was born on November 6, 1940 in Kiev, Ukraine as Alla Isaakovna Surikova. She is a director and writer, known for E=mc² (1998), Moskovskie kanikuly (1995) and Choknutye (1991). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

2021 Emmy Winners You Need to See

Here are some of our favorite winning shows from television's biggest night, the 73rd Primetime Emmy Awards.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2356 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 287 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 100 people
created 08 Mar 2020
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alla Surikova's work have you seen?
4 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

E=mc² Director
(1998)
(1995)
Choknutye Director
(1991)
Khochu v tyurmu Director
(1999)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Animation department (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Surikova
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed