STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 51,140 this week

Sharmell Sullivan-Huffman


Sharmell Sullivan-Huffman was born on November 2, 1970 in Gary, Indiana, USA. She is an actress and producer, known for WCW Monday Nitro (1995), WCW Thunder (1998) and TNA Impact! Wrestling (2004). She has been married to Booker Huffman since February 5, 2005. See full bio »
1 video »

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3494 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 4656 people
created 06 Jul 2011
 
a list of 9998 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 57 people
created 15 Dec 2011
 
a list of 121 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sharmell Sullivan-Huffman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

WCW Monday Nitro
(2000)
WCW Thunder
WCW Thunder Paisley
(2000)
TNA Impact! Wrestling
(2007-2009)
WWE Smackdown!
WWE Smackdown! Sharmell / Queen Sharmell
(2002-2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2009 Hard Justice (TV Movie)
Sharmell
 2009 Lockdown (TV Movie)
Sharmell
 2007-2009 TNA Impact! Wrestling (TV Series)
Sharmell
- Episode #6.10 (2009) ... Sharmell
- Episode #6.5 (2009) ... Sharmell
- Episode #5.13 (2008) ... Sharmell
- Episode #4.52 (2007) ... Sharmell
- Christian's Revenge (2007) ... Sharmell
 2009 Against All Odds (TV Movie)
Sharmell
 2002-2007 WWE Smackdown! (TV Series)
Sharmell / Queen Sharmell
- Episode #9.1 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- SmackDown! Special (2007) ... Sharmell
- Episode #8.31 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #8.30 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #8.28 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
 2001-2007 WWE Raw (TV Series)
Queen Sharmell / Sharmell
- Episode #15.34 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #15.33 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #15.32 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #15.31 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #15.30 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
 2006-2007 E.C.W. (TV Series)
Queen Sharmell
- Episode dated 27 March 2007 (2007) ... Queen Sharmell
- Episode #1.15 (2006) ... Queen Sharmell
 2005 The Smackdown! Special (TV Movie)
Sharmell
 2000 WCW Thunder (TV Series)
Paisley
- Episode dated 11 October 2000 (2000) ... Paisley
- Episode dated 20 September 2000 (2000) ... Paisley
- Episode dated 6 September 2000 (2000) ... Paisley
- Episode dated 29 March 2000 (2000) ... Paisley
 2000 WCW Monday Nitro (TV Series)
Paisley
- Episode #1.262 (2000) ... Paisley
- Episode #1.258 (2000) ... Paisley
- Episode #1.257 (2000) ... Paisley
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (51 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (4 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Sharmell Huffman | Paisley | Sharmell | Storm | Sharmell Sullivan

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Joined the pop group Diversity 5, along with several other former Nitro Girls. See more »

Nickname:

Queen Sharmell See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial