STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,631 this week

Kevin Rodney Sullivan


Kevin Rodney Sullivan was born on August 3, 1958 in the USA. He is a director and actor, known for Guess Who (2005), The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension (1984) and Modern Family (2009). See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Barbershop 2: Back in Business
Thu, Oct 21 11:40 AM PDT on TMCX (572)
Barbershop 2: Back in Business
Fri, Oct 22 8:30 AM PDT on FLIX (623)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 40 people
created 11 Mar 2014
 
a list of 55 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 2357 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 2112 people
created 05 Apr 2013
 
a list of 134 people
created 03 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kevin Rodney Sullivan's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor | Writer | Producer | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (43 credits)
 2022/I Rise (pre-production)
 2019-2021 Evil (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- D Is for Doll (2021)
- Let x = 9 (2019)
 2021 Atypical (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Player's Ball (2021)
 2021 Love, Victor (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Victor's Day Off (2021)
 2021 This Is Us (TV Series) (1 episode)
- There (2021)
 2019-2020 Chilling Adventures of Sabrina (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Chapter Thirty-Five: The Endless (2020) ... (directed by)
 2018-2020 The Good Fight (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Day 471 (2018)
 2019 You (TV Series) (1 episode)
- A Fresh Start (2019)
 2018-2019 Titans (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Fallen (2019) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
- Origins (2018)
 2019 All American (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Keep Ya Head Up (2019)
 2017-2018 Riverdale (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Chapter Twenty-One: House of the Devil (2017) ... (directed by)
- Chapter Sixteen: The Watcher in the Woods (2017) ... (directed by)
- Chapter Eleven: To Riverdale and Back Again (2017) ... (directed by)
 2018 Quantico (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Spy Games (2018)
 2016-2018 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Personal Jesus (2018) ... (directed by)
- Jukebox Hero (2017)
 2017 Dynasty (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2017 Being Mary Jane (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Feeling Tested (2017) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
- Feeling Seen (2017) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
 2016 Notorious (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Burn Book (2016)
 2016 How to Get Away with Murder (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Don't Tell Annalise (2016) ... (directed by)
 2013 Anger Management (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Charlie and His New Friend with Benefits (2013) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
 2011 NCIS (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Tell-All (2011)
 2010 Modern Family (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Game Changer (2010) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
 2010 Eastwick (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2009 Lincoln Heights (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Aftershock (2009)
 2008 30 Rock (TV Series) (1 episode)
- MILF Island (2008)
 2006 A.K.A. (TV Movie)
 2005 Guess Who
 2004 Barbershop 2: Back in Business (directed by)
 2003 The Law and Mr. Lee (TV Movie)
 2002-2003 Watching Ellie (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Buskers (2003)
- Gift (2002)
 2002 Father Lefty (TV Movie)
 2002 Ed (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Trapped (2002) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
 2002 Conviction (TV Movie)
 2002 The Guardian (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Testimony (2002)
 2000 The West Wing (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1996 Soul of the Game (TV Movie)
 1996 America's Dream (TV Movie)
 1994 Cosmic Slop (TV Movie) (segment "Tang")
 1993 Boy Meets Girl (TV Movie)
 1991 I'll Fly Away (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Amazing Grace (1991)
 1990 Moe's World (TV Movie)
 1988 Knightwatch (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Codes (1988)
 1988 Frank's Place (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Cultural Exchange (1988) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
 1987 Fame (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Reggie and Rose (1987) ... (as Kevin Sullivan)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kevin R. Sullivan | Kevin Sullivan

Spouse:

Nita Sullivan  (1 child)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Nicole Lynnae Sullivan. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed