STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,823 this week

Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.


Patrick M. Sullivan Jr. was born on November 11, 1967 in Norristown, Pennsylvania, USA. He is known for his work on Behind The Candelabra (2013), Memoirs of a Geisha (2005) and A.I. Artificial Intelligence (2001). See full bio »

Vintage Looks: Stars at the Beach

Turn back the clock and hit the beach with some of our favorite classic Hollywood stars.

See the entire gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 22 people
created 17 Feb 2014
 
a list of 35 people
created 26 Jun 2014
 
a list of 104 people
created 24 Nov 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 2 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Behind The Candelabra Art Director
(2013)
Memoirs of a Geisha Art Director
(2005)
(2001)
Changeling Art Director
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art director (21 credits)
 2018 Mary Poppins Returns (United States)
 2018/I Beautiful Boy (as Patrick Sullivan)
 2017 First They Killed My Father (second unit)
 2016 Independence Day: Resurgence (supervising art director)
 2015 Goosebumps (as Patrick Sullivan)
 2014 Jersey Boys
 2014 Divergent (supervising art director - as Patrick Sullivan)
 2013 Behind The Candelabra (supervising art director)
 2011 J. Edgar (supervising art director)
 2010 Devil (one segment)
 2010 Hereafter (supervising art director - as Patrick Sullivan)
 2008 Wanted
 2008 Changeling
 2007 The Kingdom (supervising art director)
 2005 The Weather Man (as Patrick Sullivan)
 2003 The Rundown (as Patrick Sullivan)
 2002 The Ring
Show Show Art department (20 credits)
Show Show Production designer (15 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Patrick Sullivan Jr. | Patrick Sullivan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As a child, Patrick was operated on by Charles Everett Koop, MD while at Children's Hospital of Philadelphia, who would later become the 13th Surgeon General of the United States.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Your Next Binge Watch Awaits

Looking for something to watch? Check out IMDb's "What to Watch" series to find out what's really worth watching.



Recently Viewed