STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 83,513 this week

Magdalena Stuzynska


Magdalena Stuzynska was born on March 25, 1974 in Gizycko, Warminsko-Mazurskie, Poland. She is an actress, known for Duch w dom (2010), Slodko gorzki (1996) and Dom (1980). She is married to Lukasz Brauer. They have one child. See full bio »

What Movies Do You Want to See This Summer?

Buzzing comedies such as The Spy Who Dumped Me await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Check in for all the info you need.

See our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1500 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magdalena Stuzynska's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Duch w dom
Duch w dom Stefa
(2010)
Slodko gorzki
Slodko gorzki Mariolka
(1996)
Dom
Dom Danusia Lermaszewska (1996-2000) / Danusia Lermaszewska
(1996-2000)
Tatort
Tatort Maria Stykowski
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2012-2018 Przyjaciólki (TV Series)
Anka
- Episode #11.12 (2018) ... Anka
- Episode #11.11 (2018) ... Anka
- Episode #11.10 (2018) ... Anka
- Episode #11.9 (2018) ... Anka
- Episode #11.8 (2018) ... Anka
 2017 Grzeski wracaja do szkoly (TV Mini-Series)
Halina
 2017 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Wieslawa Pokrzyk
- Loteria (2017) ... Wieslawa Pokrzyk
 2016 Bodo (TV Series)
Trudi
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... Trudi
 2010-2013 Hotel 52 (TV Series)
Jola
- Episode #7.13 (2013) ... Jola
- Episode #7.12 (2013) ... Jola
- Episode #7.10 (2013) ... Jola
- Episode #7.9 (2013) ... Jola
- Episode #7.8 (2013) ... Jola
 2010 Usta usta (TV Series)
Monika
- Episode #1.12 (2010) ... Monika
- Episode #1.11 (2010) ... Monika
- Episode #1.10 (2010) ... Monika
- Episode #1.9 (2010) ... Monika
- Episode #1.8 (2010) ... Monika
 2010 Duch w dom (TV Series)
Stefa
- Wloskie klimaty (2010) ... Stefa
- Rodzinny samochód (2010) ... Stefa
- Kobiece emocje (2010) ... Stefa
- Dobra inwestycja (2010) ... Stefa
- Karty przetargowe (2010) ... Stefa
 2009 The Magic Stone
Mom (as Magda Stuzynska)
 2009 Grzeszni i bogaci (TV Series)
Marjon Karter / Rejczel Karter
- Tajemnica Sjuzan (2009) ... Marjon Karter / Rejczel Karter
- Testament Liljama (2009) ... Marjon Karter / Rejczel Karter
- Powrót Rejczel (2009) ... Marjon Karter / Rejczel Karter
- Smierc Liliama (2009) ... Marjon Karter / Rejczel Karter
 2008 Drzazgi
Hanka
 2006-2008 Zlotopolscy (TV Series)
Marcysia Biernacka-Zlotopolska
- Swatka (2008) ... Marcysia Biernacka-Zlotopolska (as Magdalena Stuzynska-Brauer)
- Ale wstyd (2006) ... Marcysia Biernacka-Zlotopolska (as Magdalena Stuzynska-Brauer)
- Prawdziwy mezczyzna umie sie zachowac (2006) ... Marcysia Biernacka-Zlotopolska (as Magdalena Stuzynska-Brauer)
- Misja Izabeli (2006) ... Marcysia Biernacka-Zlotopolska (as Magdalena Stuzynska-Brauer)
 2006-2007 Hela w opalach (TV Series)
Mother of Krzys
- Kup samochod i daj mi buzi (2007) ... Mother of Krzys
- Meka i rozkosz tworzenia (2006) ... Mother of Krzys
 2007 Kryminalni (TV Series)
Daria Brzozek
- Wyspy szczesliwe (2007) ... Daria Brzozek
 2006 Niania (TV Series)
Anna Maria Walczak-Wisniewska
- Dziewczyny nie placza (2006) ... Anna Maria Walczak-Wisniewska
- Materialistka (2006) ... Anna Maria Walczak-Wisniewska
 2001 Blok.pl
Iza
 1999-2001 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Magdalena Szymczak / Magdalena Szymczak-Siedlecka
- Slub (2001) ... Magdalena Szymczak-Siedlecka (as Magda Stuzynska)
- Zmowa milczenia (2000) ... Magdalena Szymczak (as Magda Stuzynska)
- Zerwana kurtyna (2000) ... Magdalena Szymczak (as Magda Stuzynska)
- Zdazyc przed czasem (2000) ... Magdalena Szymczak (as Magda Stuzynska)
- Zaskakujaca diagnoza (2000) ... Magdalena Szymczak (as Magda Stuzynska)
 1996-2000 Dom (TV Series)
Danusia Lermaszewska (1996-2000) / Danusia Lermaszewska
- Naiwne pytania (2000) ... Danusia Lermaszewska
- Cos sie konczy, cos sie zaczyna (1999) ... Danusia Lermaszewska (1996-2000)
- Komu gra ta orkiestra (1997) ... Danusia Lermaszewska (1996-2000)
- Przed miloscia nie uciekniesz (1996) ... Danusia Lermaszewska (1996-2000)
- Dluga ksiezycowa noc (1996) ... Danusia Lermaszewska (1996-2000)
 1999 Gwiazdka w Zlotopolicach (TV Movie)
Marcysia Biernacka
 1997-1998 Teatr telewizji (TV Series)
Court lady / Aska / Jane / ...
- Skarby króla Midasa (1998) ... Court lady
- Wszystko gra! (1997) ... Aska
- Kolacyjka (1997) ... Jane
- Skarb w plomieniach (1997) ... Kinia
- Port Royal (1997) ... Sister Julia
 1997 Pokój 107 (TV Mini-Series)
Ula
- Cambridge (1997) ... Ula
- Knockout (1997) ... Ula
- Visit (1997) ... Ula
- Suction (1997) ... Ula
- Profligate (1997) ... Ula
 1997 Maître Da Costa (TV Series)
Marika
- En désespoir de cause (1997) ... Marika
 1996 Sukces (TV Series)
Genowefa
- Male jest piekne (1996) ... Genowefa
 1996 Slodko gorzki
Mariolka
 1995 Berenika (TV Movie)
Dziewczyna
 1995 Pokuszenie
Nun (uncredited)
 1995 Fitness Club (TV Series)
Agata's daughter
 1994 Tatort (TV Series)
Maria Stykowski
- Ostwärts (1994) ... Maria Stykowski
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Magdalena Stuzynska Bauer | Magda Stuzynska | Magdalena Stuzynska-Brauer
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial