No photo available. Represent Lucia Sturza-Bulandra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 940,110 this week

Lucia Sturza-Bulandra (1873–1961)

Lucia Sturza-Bulandra was born on August 25, 1873 in Iasi, Romania. She was an actress, known for Amor fatal (1911) and Squadriglia bianca (1944). She died on September 19, 1961 in Bucuresti, Romania. See full bio »

Died:

(age 88) in Bucuresti, Romania

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in July

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucia Sturza-Bulandra's work have you seen?

Known For

Amor fatal Actress
1911
1944

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1944 Squadriglia bianca
La zia
 1911 Amor fatal (as Lucia Sturza)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lucia Sturza Bulandra | Lucia Sturza
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed