Chad Stuart (I) (1941–2020)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,536 this week
Chad Stuart was born on December 10, 1941 in Windermere, Cumbria, England. He was an actor and composer, known for The Jungle Book (1967), Men in Black 3 (2012) and Once Upon a Time... In Hollywood (2019). He was married to Judy Shelly, Victoria (Jill) Gelt Gibson and Valerie Romero. He died on December 20, 2020 in Hailey, Idaho, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in Hailey, Idaho, USA

Star Siblings: Famous Brothers and Sisters

Keep it in the family with a look at some of our favorite Hollywood siblings.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Laredo
That's Noway, Thataway (S1, Ep18)
Sun, May 22 7:00 AM PDT on KFTRDT2 (1283)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 images
created 08 Nov 2018
 
a list of 68 people
created 1 week ago
 
a list of 1008 people
created 28 Jan 2020
 
a list of 1163 people
created 11 Aug 2018
 
a list of 36 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Stuart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

The Jungle Book Vulture
(1967)
Men in Black 3 Soundtrack
(2012)
Rushmore Soundtrack
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 1993 Disney Sing-Along-Songs: Friend Like Me (Video short)
Flaps
 1987 Crossbow (TV Series)
Youth / Prince Frederick
- Sanctuary (1987) ... Youth
- The Banquet (1987) ... Prince Frederick
 1980 Betty Boop for President (Video)
British Announcer (voice)
 1967 The Jungle Book
Vulture (voice)
 1967 The Red Skelton Hour (TV Series)
Chad
- Yo Ho Ho and a Bottle of Dumb (1967) ... Chad
 1966 Batman (TV Series)
Chad
- The Bat's Kow Tow (1966) ... Chad
- The Cat's Meow (1966) ... Chad
 1966 Laredo (TV Series)
Dudley Leicester
- That's Noway, Thataway (1966) ... Dudley Leicester
 1965 The Patty Duke Show (TV Series)
Patrick
- Patty Pits Wits, Two Brits Hits (1965) ... Patrick
 1965 The Dick Van Dyke Show (TV Series)
Ernie
- The Redcoats Are Coming (1965) ... Ernie
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (20 credits)
Show Show Self (25 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album (w/Jeremy Clyde, as Chad & Jeremy): "Yesterday's Gone" See more »


Alternate Names:

Chad Stuart & Jeremy Clyde | Chad & Jeremy | Chad and Jeremy | Chad & Jill

Spouse:

Judy Shelly  (his death) | See more »

Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Formed, with Jeremy Clyde, the 1960s singing duo, Chad and Jeremy. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed