No photo available. Represent Camilla Strøm Henriksen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 97,129 this week

Camilla Strøm Henriksen

Camilla Strøm Henriksen was born on January 9, 1968 in Oslo, Norway as Camilla Strøm Henriksen Aiello. She is a director and actress, known for Føniks (2018), Weekend (1998) and A Handful of Time (1989). See full bio »

Best New and Upcoming Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Upcoming Reboots & Remakes

Get a peek at all the TV series revivals, live-action movie adaptations, and anticipated remakes currently in the works.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Camilla Strøm Henriksen's work have you seen?
2 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Føniks Director
(2018)
Weekend TK
(1998)
(1989)
Okkupert Director
(2019-2020)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actress | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Director (8 credits)
 2022 The Suspect (TV Series) (2 episodes) (pre-production)
- Episode #1.5 (2022) ... (directed by)
- Episode #1.4 (2022) ... (directed by)
 2021 Det som göms i snö (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #2.5 (2021) ... (directed by)
- Episode #2.4 (2021) ... (directed by)
 2020 Livstid (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Øye for øye (2020)
- Superhelt (2020)
 2019-2020 Okkupert (TV Series) (6 episodes)
- September Part 2 (2020)
- September Part 1 (2019)
- June (2019)
- May (2019)
- April (2019)
 2018 Føniks
 2006-2017 Hotel Cæsar (TV Series) (108 episodes)
- Episode #34.22 (2017)
- Episode #34.21 (2017)
- Episode #34.20 (2017)
- Episode #34.19 (2017)
- Episode #34.18 (2017)
 2010 Maria (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Brødre (2010) ... (as Camilla Strøm-Henriksen)
- Mamma Mia (2010) ... (as Camilla Strøm-Henriksen)
- Quiz (2010) ... (as Camilla Strøm-Henriksen)
 2004 Lace (Short) (as Camilla Strøm-Henriksen)
Show Show Actress (11 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Camilla Aiello | Camilla Strøm Eriksen | Camilla S. Henriksen | Camilla Steen Henriksen | Camilla Støm Henriksen | Camilla Henriksen | Camilla Strøm-Henriksen
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Granddaughter of actor Julian Strøm.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed