No photo available. Represent Todor Stoyanov? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 338,022 this week

Todor Stoyanov (I) (1930–1999)

Todor Vladislavov Stoyanov was a Bulgarian cinematographer and director. Todor Stoyanov was born on June 7, 1930 in Sofia, Bulgaria. He graduated in "cinematography" in State College School of cinematography and cameras in Sofia (1952). He worked as an assistant camera, cinematographer and director in Boyana Film Studios (1952-1990),and as a Juror... See full bio »

Died:

(age 68) in Sofia, Bulgaria

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 447 people
created 04 Apr 2013
 
list image
a list of 71 people
created 16 Apr 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Todor Stoyanov's work have you seen?
9 wins & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Detour Director
(1967)
The Peach Thief Cinematographer
(1964)
Smart nyama Cinematographer
(1963)
Goreshto pladne Cinematographer
(1965)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 1990 Lyubovnitsite (TV Mini-Series)
 1984 Vibratzii
 1983 Pochti reviziya (TV Mini-Series) (3 episodes)
- Episode #1.2 (1983)
- Episode #1.3 (1983)
- Episode #1.1 (1983)
 1978 Nasreshtno dvizhenie (TV Movie)
 1975 Kogato se stiskat rutsete (Short)
 1975 Prisustvie
 1973 Posledna proverka (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Samoprisda (1973)
 1967 Detour
Show Show Cinematographer (11 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

T. Stoyanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Totko

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed