No photo available. Represent Esben Storm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 144,610 this week

Esben Storm (1950–2011)

Esben Storm was born in 1950 in Denmark. He was an actor and writer, known for In Search of Anna (1978), Deadly (1991) and Round the Twist (1989). He died on March 28, 2011 in Sydney, New South Wales, Australia. See full bio »

Born:

in Denmark

IMDb Picks: June

Are you ready for Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 51 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Esben Storm's work have you seen?
1 win & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

In Search of Anna
(1978)
Deadly
Deadly Writer
(1991)
Round the Twist
Round the Twist Mr. Snapper
(1989-2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (28 credits)
 2008 All Saints (TV Series)
Laszio
- Echoes (2008) ... Laszio
 2007 Kick (TV Series)
Jeff Abbott
- You Can't Stop the Music (2007) ... Jeff Abbott
 2002 Don't Blame the Koalas (TV Series)
First AD
- A Star Is Born (2002) ... First AD
 1989-2000 Round the Twist (TV Series)
Mr. Snapper
- The Big Rock (2000) ... Mr. Snapper
- If the Walls Could Talk (2000) ... Mr. Snapper
- The Ice Cream Man Cometh (2000) ... Mr. Snapper
- The Tears of Innocence (2000) ... Mr. Snapper
- Toy Love (2000) ... Mr. Snapper
 1995 Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (TV Series)
Frobisher
- In Duty Bound (1995) ... Frobisher
 1995 Blue Heelers (TV Series)
Colin Roper
- Breaking the Cycle (1995) ... Colin Roper
 1994 Law of the Land (TV Series)
Peter Bozavich
- Death Before Dying (1994) ... Peter Bozavich
 1992 More Winners: The Big Wish (TV Movie)
The Waiter
 1992 Phoenix (TV Series)
Pat
- Hard Ball (1992) ... Pat
- Paradise Tomorrow (1992) ... Pat
 1988 Young Einstein
Wilbur Wright
 1988 The Riddle of the Stinson (TV Movie)
Meissner
 1987 Hard Knuckle (TV Movie)
Vince
 1987 Pandemonium
E.B. De Woolf
 1987 Room to Move (TV Movie)
Tom
 1987 Les Patterson Saves the World
Russian Scientist
 1986 Alice to Nowhere (TV Mini-Series)
Frog Gardiner
- Episode #1.2 (1986) ... Frog Gardiner
- Episode #1.1 (1986) ... Frog Gardiner
 1986 A Single Life (TV Movie)
Paul
 1986 The Fast Lane (TV Series)
Lester
 1985 I Live with Me Dad
Blindman
 1985 Winners (TV Series)
Leo George / Tom
- The Other Facts of Life (1985) ... Leo George
- Room to Move (1985) ... Tom
 1985 The Coca-Cola Kid
Country Hotel Manager
 1985 Wrong World
Lawrence
 1984 Stanley: Every Home Should Have One
Menswear Attendant
 1983 Going Down
Michael
 1982 Monkey Grip
Record producer
 1981 Making Weekend of Summer Last (Short)
Out of Work Actor (uncredited)
Show Show Writer (12 credits)
Show Show Director (20 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mort S. Seben

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Sci-Fi Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular sci-fi movies and TV shows available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial