STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 28,595 this week

Lynne Stopkewich


Lynne Stopkewich was born in 1964 in Montréal, Québec, Canada. She is a director, known for Kissed (1996), Suspicious River (2000) and The Atwood Stories (2003). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Check out highlights from some of the best recent trailers including Slaughterhouse Rulez, Ralph Breaks the Internet, and "Kidding."

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Summer Love
Sun, Aug 19 11:00 AM EDT on HALL (113)
October Kiss
Wed, Aug 22 6:00 PM EDT on HALL (113)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 03 May 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 6632 people
created 05 May 2013
 
a list of 280 people
created 21 Mar 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lynne Stopkewich's work have you seen?
5 wins & 14 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Kissed
Kissed Director
(1996)
Suspicious River
Suspicious River Director
(2000)
The Atwood Stories
(2003)
Lilith on Top
Lilith on Top Director
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (24 credits)
 2016 Summer Love (TV Movie)
 2015 October Kiss (TV Movie)
 2015 Reign (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Getaway (2015)
 2014 Signed, Sealed, Delivered (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Future Me (2014)
 2013 Rookie Blue (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2012 The Firm (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Chapter Twenty (2012)
- Chapter Fourteen (2012)
 2012 Here at Home: A Model Person (Documentary short)
 2011 Lost Girl (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Fae Gone Wild (2011)
 2011 Haven (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2010 When You Give of Yourself (Short)
 2008 The Guard (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Live Free (2008)
 2006 This Is Wonderland (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Episode #3.11 (2006)
- Episode #3.10 (2006)
- Episode #3.7 (2006)
- Episode #3.6 (2006)
 2004-2006 The L Word (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Light My Fire (2006)
- Lap Dance (2005)
- Locked Up (2004)
- Longing (2004)
 2005 Terminal City (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2005)
- Episode #1.3 (2005)
 2004 The Life (TV Movie)
 2004 The Shields Stories (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
- Windows (2004)
 2002-2003 Bliss (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Voice (2003)
- The Value of X (2002)
 2003 The Atwood Stories (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2002 Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2001 Lilith on Top (Documentary)
 1996 Kissed
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Production designer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (11 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lynne Stopkewich Inc | Lynn Stopkewich | Lynne Stopkewych

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed