Sean Stone (I)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,500 this week
Sean Stone was born on December 29, 1984 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Savages (2012), JFK (1991) and The Doors (1991). See full bio »

Radical On-Screen Transformations

Blonde ambition, mega muscles, and more!

See the gallery

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the full list

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Savages
Sat, Jul 02 11:18 AM PDT on THMAX (534)
Born on the Fourth of July
Sun, Jul 03 7:30 PM PDT on KVEADT2 (1286)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 83 people
created 8 months ago
 
a list of 344 people
created 29 Jun 2017
 
a list of 81 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 4311 people
created 30 Oct 2020
 
a list of 138 people
created 29 Dec 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sean Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Savages Eric / Marijuana Grower
(2012)
JFK Jasper Garrison
(1991)
The Doors Young Jim
(1991)
Nixon Donald Nixon
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (32 credits)
 2021 Hollywood Rooftop (TV Series)
Rick
 2020/II Daddy Issues (Short)
Young Dad
 2019/I Night Walk
Frank
 2018 Battle Fields
Bobby O'Malley
 2017 Ancient Civilizations (TV Series) (2017-2018)
 2017 Outcall Presents: The Day Shift (Short)
Frank
 2016 The Movie Man (Short)
Henry Rogers
 2016 Union Bound
Joseph Hoover
 2015 Check, Please! (Short)
Ken
 2015 Road Hard
Ryan
 2015 American Justice
TJ
 2013 Awakened
Man with the Fedora Hat
 2013 Don't Pass Me By
Josh Malek
 2012 A Star for Christmas (TV Movie)
Nolan Denver
 2012 Savages
Eric / Marijuana Grower
 2012 Greystone Park
Sean
 2011 Nevo (Short)
Stephan
 2010 Wall Street: Money Never Sleeps
Rumor Hedge Fund Trader #1
 2008/I W.
Fraternity Pledge #1
 1999 Any Given Sunday
Fan (as Sean C. Stone)
 1997 U Turn
Boy in Grocery Store
 1995 Nixon
Donald Nixon
 1994 Natural Born Killers
Kevin
 1993 Heaven & Earth
Young Boy with Jesuit Missionaries (uncredited)
 1991 JFK
Jasper Garrison
 1991 The Doors
Young Jim
 1989 Born on the Fourth of July
Young Jimmy
 1987 Wall Street
Rudy Gekko
 1986 Salvador
Boyle's Baby
Show Show Director (14 credits)
Show Show Producer (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Sean Ali | Sean C. Stone

Parents:

Oliver Stone | Stone, Elizabeth | Elizabeth Stone
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Started his directorial career with documentaries. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed