No photo available. Represent Pam Stone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,267 this week

Pam Stone

Pam Stone was born on September 30, 1959 in Marietta, Georgia, USA. She is an actress and writer, known for Radioland Murders (1994), Coach (1989) and The Drew Carey Show (1995). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks for the best movies and shows coming this month.

See the full list

Upcoming TV and Streaming Finales

Whether you watch weekly or want to join in for the big finish, get ready for these big Spring TV and streaming finales.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Coach
My True Love Gave to Me... (S5, Ep12)
Tue, May 18 8:30 PM PDT on KTLADT2 (1258)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 images
created 24 Feb 2019
 
a list of 109 people
created 06 Nov 2011
 
list image
a list of 32 people
created 30 Nov 2018
 
a list of 661 people
created 01 Jan 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pam Stone's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(1994)
Coach Judy Watkins / Judy
(1989-1997)
Wordplay Writer
(1986)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (4 credits)
 1998 Love Boat: The Next Wave (TV Series)
Judith
- Remember? (1998) ... Judith
 1989-1997 Coach (TV Series)
Judy Watkins / Judy
- To Ski or Not to Ski (1997) ... Judy Watkins
- Judy's Turn (1994) ... Judy Watkins
- Goodbye, Mr. Putts (1994) ... Judy Watkins
- Something Old, Something New (1994) ... Judy Watkins
- It Came from New York (1993) ... Judy Watkins
 1997 The Drew Carey Show (TV Series)
Lois
- Drewstock (1997) ... Lois
 1994 Radioland Murders
Dottie
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1986 Wordplay (TV Series) (1 episode)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (14 credits)
 2005 Just for Laughs (TV Series documentary)
Self
- Episode dated 16 February 2005 (2005) ... Self
 1995 50 Years of Funny Females (TV Movie documentary)
Self - Host
 1990-1994 An Evening at the Improv (TV Series)
Self - Host / Self
- Episode #13.6 (1994) ... Self - Host
- Episode #5.22 (1990) ... Self
 1992 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Self / Self - Guest
- Episode #1.144 (1992) ... Self
- Tim Burton/Black Sheep/Pam Stone (1992) ... Self - Guest
 1991 The Chuck Woolery Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.62 (1991) ... Self
 1991 Wisecracks (Documentary)
Self
 1990-1991 Match Game (TV Series)
Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 20 May 1991 (1991) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 22 April 1991 (1991) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 25 March 1991 (1991) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 7 March 1991 (1991) ... Self - Panelist
- Episode dated 28 January 1991 (1991) ... Self - Panelist
 1991 Into the Night (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 6 May 1991 (1991) ... Self
 1990 The Marsha Warfield Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode dated 1 August 1990 (1990) ... Self
- Episode dated 3 May 1990 (1990) ... Self
 1989 The Pat Sajak Show (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.88 (1989) ... Self
- Episode #1.15 (1989) ... Self
- Episode #1.12 (1989) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 1993 But... Seriously (TV Special documentary)
Self
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Pamela Stone

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her mother is British, her father is German. See more »

Nickname:

Queen of the Hill People

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed