No photo available. Represent Fred Stolle? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 7,985,010 this week

Fred Stolle (I)

Fred Stolle was born on October 8, 1938 in Hornsby, New South Wales, Australia as Frederick Sydney Stolle. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The 9 Most Surprising Harry Potter Moments

If rewatching all eight Harry Potter films feels daunting, we've got you covered with a guide to the franchise's most surprising moments worth revisiting.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 206 people
created 30 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fred Stolle's work have you seen?

Known For

The Break Self
(1995)
Wimbledon Self - Spectator
(2017)
(1969)
(1964)

Filmography

Jump to: Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
 1995 Sports Illustrated: 1995 the Year in Sports (Video) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (11 credits)
 2019 The Ten (TV Series)
Self
- Men (2019) ... Self
 2017 Wimbledon (TV Series)
Self - Spectator
- 2017: Day 9, Part 3 (2017) ... Self - Spectator (uncredited)
- 2017: Day 9, Part 2 (2017) ... Self - Spectator
 2016 Signature Series: Barnstormers (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 2016 French Open Live 2016 (TV Mini Series)
Self - Commentator
- Day Ten (2016) ... Self - Commentator
 2011 Signature Series: Vitas Gerulaitis (TV Movie documentary)
Self
 1995 The Break
Self
 1994 Let's Play Tennis (Video documentary)
Self
 1992 The 1992 French Open Championships (TV Series)
Self - Analyst
 1988 Barry Gibb Love and Hope Festival IV (TV Special)
Self
 1969 Roar of the Crowd (TV Series)
Self
- Game, Set and Cash (1969) ... Self
 1964 Today at Wimbledon (TV Series)
Self
- Episode #1.10 (1964) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2008 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary)
Tennis Commentator
- Great Aussie Sporting Heroes (2008) ... Tennis Commentator
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Singles championships: Roland Garros (1965); U.S. Open (1966). Doubles championships: Australian (1963, 1964, 1966); Wimbledon (1962, 1964); Roland Garros (1965, 1968); U.S. Open (1965, 1966, 1969). Mixed Doubles championships: Australian (1962, 1969); Wimbledon (1961, 1964, 1969). Won 31 amateur singles titles. Inducted into the International Tennis Hall of Fame in 1985.

Nickname:

Fiery Fred

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed