STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 89,462 this week

Oleg Strizhenov


Oleg Strizhenov was born on August 10, 1929 in Blagoveshchensk, Amur Okrug, Russian SFSR, USSR as Oleg Aleksandrovich Strizhenov. He is an actor, known for Meksikanets (1956), Pikovaya dama (1960) and Belye nochi (1960). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 29 Nov 2017
 
a list of 454 people
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Oleg Strizhenov's work have you seen?
3 wins. See more awards »

Known For

Meksikanets Fernandez / Felipe Rivera
(1956)
Pikovaya dama Guerman
(1960)
Belye nochi Mestatel
(1960)
Duel Layevskiy
(1961)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (35 credits)
 2000 Vmesto menya
Aleksandr Sergeevich Gagarin
 1987 Aktsiya
Karayev
 1984 Pristupit k likvidatsii
Danilov
 1980 Yunost Petra
Vassily Golitzyn
 1980 Karl Marks. Molodye gody (TV Mini-Series)
Lamennais
- Episode #1.1 (1980) ... Lamennais
 1976 Poslednyaya zhertva
Vadim Dulchin
 1975 Zvezda plenitelnogo schastya
Volkonsky
 1974 Chayka (TV Movie)
Konstantin Treplev
 1973 Zemlya, do vostrebovaniya
Lev Manevich / Etienne
 1971 Twenty Years After (TV Movie)
Athos
 1970 Missiya v Kabule
Roman Luzhin
 1969 Nepodsuden
Yegorov Sergey
 1967 Ego zvali Robert
Robert / Sergei
 1967 Proshchay
 1966 Pereklichka
Aleksey Borodin kozmonavt
 1965 Tretya molodost
Pyotr Tchaikovsky
 1964 The Three Sisters
Tuzenbakh
 1963 Optimisticheskaya tragediya
First officer
 1963 V myortvoy petle
Sergey Utochkin
 1962 Zbabelec
Soldier Oleg
 1961 Duel
Layevskiy
 1960 Severnaya povest
Pavel Bestuzhev
 1960 Pikovaya dama
Guerman
 1960 Belye nochi
Mestatel
 1958 Kapitanskaya dochka
Pyotr Grinev
 1957 Pardesi
Afanasi Nikitn
 1956 The Forty-First
Lieutenant Vadim Nikolayevich Govorkha, Jr.
 1956 Meksikanets
Fernandez / Felipe Rivera
 1955 The Gadfly
Arthur
 1951 Sportivnaya chest (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

O.Strizhenov | Oleg Stiryanov
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father of Aleksandr Strizhenov. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed