STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,306,927 this week

Jeffrey R. Stimmel


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jeffrey R. Stimmel »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey R. Stimmel's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Dogma Location Management
(1999)
Kingpin Location Management
(1996)
Wonder Boys Location Management
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (9 credits)
 2018 Me Time With Frangela (TV Series) (Executive in Charge of Production - 6 episodes)
- He Said Yes! (2018) ... (Executive in Charge of Production)
- Lying About Your Age (2018) ... (Executive in Charge of Production)
- Is Tech Hurting Our Relationships? (2018) ... (Executive in Charge of Production)
- Open Marriages (2018) ... (Executive in Charge of Production)
- Too Old to Live at Home (2018) ... (Executive in Charge of Production)
 2017 The Raw Word (TV Series) (line producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2017) ... (line producer)
 2016 Scare Pewdiepie (TV Series) (line producer - 9 episodes)
- Naughty Pie (2016) ... (line producer)
- Call of Pewdie (2016) ... (line producer)
- The Ultimate Hang (2016) ... (line producer)
- Please Enjoy Your Stay (2016) ... (line producer)
- Time To Die Mr. Pie (2016) ... (line producer)
 2015 Building Wild (TV Series) (line producer - 10 episodes)
- Collector's Cabin (2015) ... (line producer)
- Demolition Derby Cabin (2015) ... (line producer)
- Brewhouse Cabin (2015) ... (line producer)
- Maple Syrup Motor Club (2015) ... (line producer)
- Treehouse Cabin (2015) ... (line producer)
 2012 Jennie Garth: A Little Bit Country (TV Series) (line producer - 8 episodes)
- Splitsville (2012) ... (line producer)
- Anger Management (2012) ... (line producer)
- Puppy Love (2012) ... (line producer)
- Love Retreat (2012) ... (line producer)
- A Star Is Born (2012) ... (line producer)
 2008 The Art of Failure: Chuck Connelly Not for Sale (TV Movie documentary) (producer)
 2004 Nine Days in New Hampshire (TV Movie documentary) (line producer)
 2002 The Ketchup King (producer)
 2001 State of the Artist (producer)
Show Show Production manager (10 credits)
Show Show Location management (9 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

LinkedIn | Twitter | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jeff Stimmel

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed