No photo available. Represent Robert A. Stuart? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 265,229 this week

Robert A. Stuart (1869–1950)

Robert A. Stuart was born on February 10, 1869 in Iowa, USA. He was a cinematographer and actor, known for The Green-Eyed Monster (1919), The Green God (1918) and The Grell Mystery (1917). He died on June 18, 1950 in San Bernardino, California, USA. See full bio »

Bobby Moynihan Teaches Jay To Inline Skate

Jay Pharoah and Bobby Moynihan killed it as castmates on "SNL." Now they almost kill each other as Jay learns to inline skate.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert A. Stuart's work have you seen?

Known For

The Green God Cinematographer
(1918)
The Grell Mystery Cinematographer
(1917)
French Heels Cinematographer
(1922)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (31 credits)
 1922 French Heels
 1920 The Broadway Bubble (as Robert Stewart)
 1920 The Gauntlet (as Robert Stuart)
 1920 The Flaming Clue (as Robert Stuart)
 1919 The Gamblers (as Robert Stewart)
 1919 The Man Who Won (as Robert Stewart)
 1919 Beauty-Proof
 1919 Beating the Odds (as Robert Stewart)
 1919 Fighting Destiny (as Robert Stuart)
 1918 The Green God
 1918 All Man (as Robert Stuart)
 1918 The Other Man
 1917 The Maelstrom
 1917 The Hawk
 1917 Apartment 29
 1917 Arsene Lupin
 1916 The Enemy
 1916 The Alibi (as R.A. Stuart)
 1915 Playing Dead
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Robert W. Stewart | Robert Stewart | R.A. Stuart | Robert Stuart
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed