STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,284 this week

Jackie Stewart (II)


Jackie Stewart was born on June 11, 1939 in Milton, Dumbartonshire, Scotland as John Young Stewart. He is an actor, known for Charlie's Angels (1976), Gasoline (1984) and British Rail: Sevenoaks Grand Prix (1976). He has been married to Helen McGregor since August 28, 1962. They have two children. See full bio »

The Rise of Will Smith

As Will Smith joins the cast of "The Fresh Prince of Bel-Air" for a reunion on HBO Max, we take a look at his rise to fame.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 09 Sep 2019
 
a list of 21 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 75 people
created 11 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jackie Stewart's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Charlie's Angels Jackie Stewart
(1978)
Gasoline Self
(1984)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Thanks | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2000 Robbie Williams: Supreme (Video short)
Jackie Stewart
 1978 Charlie's Angels (TV Series)
Jackie Stewart
- Angel Come Home (1978) ... Jackie Stewart
 1976 British Rail: Sevenoaks Grand Prix (Video short)
Jackie Stewart
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (118 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken beer

Publicity Listings:

2 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sir Jackie Stewart OBE | Sir Jackie Stewart | Sir Jacky Stewart

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The older I get the more knowledge I have and I find it easier to say sorry if I'm wrong. Maybe someday I'll get maturity. See more »

Trivia:

Lives in Aylesbury with his wife, Helen. See more »

Trademark:

Known for being a racing commentator with a distinctive Scottish accent.

Nickname:

Flying Scot

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Everything That's New on Netflix in December

No need to waste time endlessly browsing—here's the entire lineup of new movies and TV shows streaming on Netflix this month.

See the full list



Recently Viewed